|
Our Media/Results from Watson Ford Cross Country Invitational
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2015 Results - Watson Ford Cross Country InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Oct 5th 2015, 11:01pm
Website:Click here Results by: Express Timing Xpress Timing - Contractor License 10/9/2015
2015 Watson Ford Invitational - 10/9/2015
Collegiate Invitational
Choctaw Trails
Event 1 Women 6000 Meter Run College Division I
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women Division I
1 Kaufman, Kacie Louisiana Tech 24:28.07 1
2 Berg, Haley Louisiana Tech 25:03.51 2
3 Naquin, Hannah Nicholls State 25:27.74 3
4 Knight, Akeilia Jackson State 25:34.74 4
5 Willcox, Callie New Orleans 25:50.58
6 Dieujuste, Dauthline Alcorn State 25:55.24 5
7 Silencieux, Stherline Jackson State 26:16.79 6
8 Davis, Brice Nicholls State 26:56.27 7
9 Lewis, Tichina Grambling 27:01.76 8
10 Gardner, Kierra Alcorn State 27:24.64 9
11 Simmons, Sharoya Arkansas-Pine Bluff 27:30.62 10
12 Allison, Brooklynn Grambling 27:34.98 11
13 McCray, Brandi Alcorn State 27:35.41 12
14 Decker-Williams, Yolonda Grambling 27:53.43 13
15 Eashmond, D'Andrea Jackson State 27:54.92 14
16 Middlebrook, Quinci Louisiana Tech 28:06.32 15
17 Rojas, Sabratina Arkansas-Pine Bluff 28:10.92 16
18 Royal, Yekeshia Alcorn State 28:19.81 17
19 Early, Faith Grambling 28:27.25 18
20 Martinez, Emily New Orleans 28:37.16
21 Scull, Callie Nicholls State 28:41.20 19
22 Booker, Kassandra Alcorn State 28:54.20 20
23 Fontenot, Caroline Louisiana Tech 28:57.85 21
24 Burney, Kourtney Grambling 29:19.76 22
25 Bell, Macaila Louisiana Tech 29:26.80 23
26 McCrum, Brittany Louisiana Tech 29:32.63 24
27 Boone, Feniece Jackson State 29:46.95 25
28 Brewster, Aniecia Jackson State 30:03.06 26
29 Pierce, Jasmine Grambling 30:07.26 27
30 Lewis, A'Kendra Jackson State 31:07.65 28
31 Colebrook, Rachaunte Nicholls State 31:40.84 29
32 Callaway, Rebecca New Orleans 32:48.13
33 Hunter, Salonica Arkansas-Pine Bluff 32:51.52 30
34 Buckey, Summer Arkansas-Pine Bluff 33:03.63 31
35 Branch, Jaylynn Arkansas-Pine Bluff 33:42.51 32
36 Williams, Marget Louisiana Tech 34:53.39 33
37 Taylor, Iesha Nicholls State 38:48.60 34
38 Murphy, Caitlin New Orleans 39:40.53
39 Taylor, Lakeisha Nicholls State 41:59.68 35
Event 1 Women 6000 Meter Run College Non Division I
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women Non Division I
1 Garza, Destiny Southwestern 22:16.09 1
2 David, Cecelia West Alabama 22:55.69 2
3 Berends, Janey Union (Tenn.) 23:36.84 3
4 Berends, Abigail Union (Tenn.) 23:42.22 4
5 McKelvey, Amy Union (Tenn.) 23:45.13 5
6 Higgins, Candice Wiley 23:54.87 6
7 Davis, BethAnne Union (Tenn.) 23:59.27 7
8 Solorzano, Karissa West Alabama 23:59.51 8
9 Gitahi, Catherine West Alabama 24:05.07 9
10 Aguirre, Alondra West Alabama 24:06.09 10
11 Brunson, Brittany Texas-Tyler 24:08.88 11
12 Carrion, Sarah West Florida 24:12.94 12
13 Rono, Maureen Wiley 24:23.89 13
14 Jakeman, Lindsey Union (Tenn.) 24:30.77 14
15 Brady, Olivia North Alabama 24:32.68 15
16 Taylor, Shelby East Texas Bapti 24:36.82 16
17 Cox, Renee West Florida 24:42.46 17
18 Fickley, Sarah Union (Tenn.) 24:45.80 18
19 Easter, Abbie Mississippi College 24:50.12 19
20 LaBrant, Bobbi Mississippi College 24:51.42 20
21 Nelson, Amber West Alabama 24:53.73 21
22 Parnell, Alexis West Florida 24:58.56 22
23 Painter, Krista Texas-Tyler 25:01.97 23
24 Simpson, Stephanie North Alabama 25:06.41 24
25 Maly, Paige Texas-Tyler 25:10.12 25
26 Pidcock, Alexandra North Alabama 25:10.94 26
27 Berends, Julia Union (Tenn.) 25:11.38 27
28 Hudgins, Sabrina North Alabama 25:15.88 28
29 Akers, Kaleigh Mississippi College 25:16.51 29
30 Halliday, Lauren Texas-Tyler 25:18.96 30
31 Webb, Baylee Mississippi College 25:23.08 31
32 Montalvo, Devin West Florida 25:25.42 32
33 Chamberlain, Hannah Mississippi College 25:26.35 33
34 Bennett, Laura North Alabama 25:28.21 34
35 Willis, Rachel Texas-Tyler 25:37.35 35
36 Graham, Sara West Alabama 25:37.98 36
37 James, Kaity Beth Union (Tenn.) 25:39.53
38 Cox, Bethany Texas-Tyler 25:42.40 37
39 Smith, Rachel Mississippi College 25:43.93 38
40 Cook, Kelly Southwestern 25:44.35 39
41 Still, Casandra West Alabama 25:53.27 40
42 Wyatt, Amy Texas-Tyler 25:58.99 41
43 Sawaya, Madeline Mississippi College 26:01.13 42
44 McCutcheon, Avriel West Florida 26:06.45 43
45 Burtain, Caren West Alabama 26:07.21
46 Mancin, Laura West Alabama 26:16.25
47 Adams, Shechinah West Alabama 26:16.67
48 Muhuhu, Keziah Wiley 26:18.20 44
49 Moore, Lilly West Florida 26:18.96 45
50 Hankins, Emily Mississippi College 26:18.97
51 Ajanga, Ethel Wiley 26:28.81 46
52 Mattox, Walker North Alabama 26:32.50 47
53 Harper, Sarah North Alabama 26:33.23 48
54 Hensley, Autumn North Alabama 26:35.79
55 McCullough, Genny Southwestern 26:37.90 49
56 Woehnker, Theresa Millsaps 26:38.69 50
57 Spicer, Jordan West Florida 26:46.15 51
58 Gillespie, Mia Mississippi College 26:54.12
59 King, Shelley North Alabama 27:03.40
60 Napoleon, Kimberly West Florida 27:12.27
61 Elrod, Patsy Texas-Tyler 27:26.72
62 Chepchumba, Abigael Wiley 27:28.01 52
63 Hudson, Chloe East Texas Bapti 27:30.18 53
64 Johnston, Olivia Wiley 27:41.26 54
65 Rincon, Gabby Millsaps 27:44.51 55
66 Stancil, Marlah North Alabama 27:57.70
67 Dalton, Rebecca Union (Tenn.) 27:59.24
68 Chamberlain, Leah Mississippi College 28:00.98
69 Bradshaw, Kara Texas-Tyler 28:12.76
70 Sanders, Markia Southwestern 28:14.08 56
71 Knight, Lauren Texas-Tyler 28:14.66
72 Sparks, Shelby East Texas Bapti 28:14.72 57
73 Rincon, Ally Millsaps 28:30.65 58
74 Gaupp, Miranda Millsaps 28:40.04 59
75 Merrill, Megan East Texas Bapti 28:42.10 60
76 Lane, Kendall Loyola-New Orleans 28:56.27 61
77 Hurstell, Emma Millsaps 29:12.19 62
78 Sweeney, Julia Loyola-New Orleans 29:48.65 63
79 Crisp, Hannah East Texas Bapti 29:54.63 64
80 Stevens, Courtney East Texas Bapti 29:58.30 65
81 Hester, Shannon Loyola-New Orleans 30:08.75 66
82 Blue, Porshia Miles 30:31.50 67
83 Valentin, Ashley Texas-Tyler 30:31.63
84 Brigitte Blanchard, Jean Loyola-New Orleans 30:45.58 68
85 Garcia, Cesia Southwestern 30:57.05 69
86 Groth, Rebekah Texas-Tyler 31:00.05
87 Brown, Haley Louisiana College 31:32.37
88 Quinn, Kaylee North Alabama 31:58.66
89 Alvarez, Julie Southwestern 32:09.58 70
90 Petty, Darquisha Rust 32:48.20 71
91 Orcutt, Faith Southwestern 33:11.49 72
92 Ball, Irenia Tougaloo 33:29.10 73
93 Gutierrez, Victoria East Texas Bapti 33:56.91 74
94 Buchanan, Shamia Miles 34:09.18 75
95 Winters, Destiny Miles 34:15.13 76
96 Lewis, Chesha Tougaloo 34:22.28 77
97 Tolar, Serena Millsaps 35:21.99 78
98 Jones, Starr Rust 36:11.21 79
99 Jwainat, Alexandra Tougaloo 36:34.67 80
100 King, Antanisha Rust 36:34.84 81
101 Bullock, Alaneshia Rust 36:45.52 82
102 Ortiz, Emily Loyola-New Orleans 37:10.02 83
103 Randall, Keyante Jarvis Christian 37:16.64
104 Collins, T'Kia Loyola-New Orleans 37:35.84 84
105 Taylor, Ca'sha Jarvis Christian 37:36.53
106 Williams, Patrice Jarvis Christian 37:36.75
107 Johnson, Jamaria Jarvis Christian 37:37.79
108 Lowe, Caroline East Texas Bapti 39:00.13
109 Ashli, Sutton Tougaloo 41:04.55 85
110 Clayton, Ahsia Tougaloo 41:13.11 86
111 Monroe, Moet Southwestern 41:21.34
112 Robinson, Arnissayar Tougaloo 43:57.41 87
113 Knight, Rochelle Miles 43:59.27 88
114 Ashford, Lauryn Tougaloo 44:04.17 89
115 Matthews, Reaucheandra Miles 45:56.52 90
116 Snow, Mya Rust 46:10.94 91
117 Broussard, Josey Louisiana College 54:27.81
118 Broussard, Cloie Louisiana College 54:28.12
119 Polly, Sholondria Louisiana College 54:28.21
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women Division I
1 Louisiana Tech 62 1 2 15 21 23 24 33
Total Time: 2:16:02.55
Average: 27:12.51
2 Alcorn State 63 5 9 12 17 20
Total Time: 2:18:09.30
Average: 27:37.86
3 Grambling 72 8 11 13 18 22 27
Total Time: 2:20:17.18
Average: 28:03.44
4 Jackson State 75 4 6 14 25 26 28
Total Time: 2:19:36.47
Average: 27:55.30
5 Nicholls State 92 3 7 19 29 34 35
Total Time: 2:31:34.65
Average: 30:18.93
6 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 119 10 16 30 31 32
Total Time: 2:35:19.20
Average: 31:03.84
Results - Women Non Division I
1 Union (Tenn.) 33 3 4 5 7 14 18 27
Total Time: 1:59:34.23
Average: 23:54.85
2 West Alabama 50 2 8 9 10 21 36 40
Total Time: 2:00:00.09
Average: 24:00.02
3 Texas-Tyler 124 11 23 25 30 35 37 41
Total Time: 2:05:17.28
Average: 25:03.46
4 West Florida 126 12 17 22 32 43 45 51
Total Time: 2:05:25.83
Average: 25:05.17
5 North Alabama 127 15 24 26 28 34 47 48
Total Time: 2:05:34.12
Average: 25:06.83
6 Mississippi College 132 19 20 29 31 33 38 42
Total Time: 2:05:47.48
Average: 25:09.50
7 Wiley 161 6 13 44 46 52 54
Total Time: 2:08:33.78
Average: 25:42.76
8 Southwestern Assemblies o 214 1 39 49 56 69 70 72
Total Time: 2:13:49.47
Average: 26:45.90
9 East Texas Baptist Univer 250 16 53 57 60 64 65 74
Total Time: 2:18:58.45
Average: 27:47.69
10 Millsaps 284 50 55 58 59 62 78
Total Time: 2:20:46.08
Average: 28:09.22
11 Loyola-New Orleans 341 61 63 66 68 83 84
Total Time: 2:36:49.27
Average: 31:21.86
12 Miles 396 67 75 76 88 90
Total Time: 3:08:51.60
Average: 37:46.32
13 Tougaloo 401 73 77 80 85 86 87 89
Total Time: 3:06:43.71
Average: 37:20.75
14 Rust 404 71 79 81 82 91
Total Time: 3:08:30.71
Average: 37:42.15
Event 2 Men 8000 Meter Run College Division I
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men Division I
1 Chepkwony, Hassan Grambling 25:48.96 1
2 Rhodes, Jeff Unattached 25:58.50
3 Pearce, Logan Louisiana Tech 26:25.87 2
4 Kiptum, Manoah Louisiana Tech 26:32.88 3
5 Harris, Montieco Grambling 27:02.55 4
6 Stringer, Tom Louisiana Tech 27:03.69 5
7 Jackson, Kraemer Louisiana Tech 27:05.14 6
8 Lewis-Graham, Brandon Louisiana Tech 27:16.53 7
9 Pine, Edmund New Orleans 27:24.31 8
10 Franklin, Eclecius Jackson State 27:51.75 9
11 Schmitz, Hayden Louisiana Tech 27:52.59 10
12 Bias, Jeremiah Grambling 27:56.75 11
13 Gray, Ivan Alcorn State 27:59.15 12
14 Robertson, Jared New Orleans 28:05.41 13
15 Curtis, James Jackson State 28:10.04 14
16 Skinner, Raheem Jackson State 28:24.64 15
17 O'Callaghan, Clayton New Orleans 28:28.45 16
18 Machado, Federico New Orleans 28:52.08 17
19 Alleman, Peter Nicholls State 29:04.64
20 Batson, Michael New Orleans 29:14.02 18
21 Heinz, Drake Louisiana Tech 29:16.10 19
22 Harvey, Termaine Grambling 29:16.74 20
23 Dauterive, Paul Louisiana Tech 29:21.68
24 Williams, Jacques Jackson State 29:22.81 21
25 Marsaw, Charles Alcorn State 29:35.69 22
26 Smith, Malique Arkansas-Pine Bluff 29:57.71 23
27 Golay, Mark New Orleans 30:01.34 24
28 Clarke, Harlan Arkansas-Pine Bluff 30:20.60 25
29 Hennington, Darien Alcorn State 30:21.08 26
30 Villafana, Sinuhe Grambling 30:23.31 27
31 Smith, Jamael Grambling 30:37.55 28
32 Bingham, Andrew Arkansas-Pine Bluff 30:39.29 29
33 Morgan, Carlos Grambling 30:41.06 30
34 Scharr, Michael New Orleans 30:47.87 31
35 Aponte, Rahim Jackson State 30:58.94 32
36 Wheeler, Malik Grambling 31:08.48
37 Munn, Travion Arkansas-Pine Bluff 31:43.05 33
38 Lee, Jake Nicholls State 31:50.93
39 Hampton, Darrion Jackson State 32:15.63 34
40 Jefferson, Christopher Alcorn State 32:53.47 35
41 Spear, Hunter Nicholls State 32:53.94
42 Broughton, Jamal Alcorn State 32:57.38 36
43 Cooper, Justin Arkansas-Pine Bluff 33:06.91 37
Event 2 Men 8000 Meter Run College Non Division I
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men Non Division I
1 Onyaga, Victor West Alabama 25:39.07 1
2 Donelson, Will Union (Tenn.) 26:06.49 2
3 Campbell, Ryan Mississippi College 26:09.31 3
4 Whitney, Jacob Union (Tenn.) 26:19.89 4
5 Duenes, Rafael West Alabama 26:36.14 5
6 Benefield, Adam North Alabama 26:40.82 6
7 Young, Will Mississippi College 26:46.03 7
8 Kiprono, Leonard Wiley 26:53.60
9 Kimutai, Nelson West Alabama 26:54.52 8
10 Mosley, Zach West Alabama 27:03.08 9
11 Carden, Tate North Alabama 27:06.45 10
12 Howley, Tim West Alabama 27:07.30 11
13 Cheserett, Cosmas West Alabama 27:11.34 12
14 Nava, Gerardo Southwestern 27:14.24 13
15 Loyd, Walker Southwestern 27:17.10 14
16 Oden, Clay North Alabama 27:18.86 15
17 Merrett, Nick West Florida 27:19.45 16
18 Hippely, Sam West Florida 27:19.70 17
19 Chairez, Joel West Florida 27:20.36 18
20 Kemp, Micah West Florida 27:21.53 19
21 Wenger, Tim West Florida 27:21.69 20
22 Langat, Hillary West Alabama 27:23.79 21
23 Melton, Jared North Alabama 27:29.73 22
24 Johnson, Tyler West Alabama 27:33.35
25 Darnall, Sam Mississippi College 27:39.57 23
26 Kemmler, William West Florida 27:42.01 24
27 Linder, Braxton North Alabama 27:43.77 25
28 Kazery, William West Alabama 27:47.63
29 Kitur, Peter West Alabama 27:49.93
30 Allen, Dontayveous Jarvis Christian 27:51.55 26
31 Gipson, Alex Mississippi College 27:58.42 27
32 Rizzi, Anthony Loyola-New Orleans 28:01.41 28
33 Ewing, Caden West Florida 28:04.22 29
34 Battle, Brandon West Florida 28:05.24
35 Pratt, Paul Mississippi College 28:15.47 30
36 Martin, Dylan North Alabama 28:19.13 31
37 Price, Landon East Texas Bapti 28:19.77
38 Harvey, Steven Texas-Tyler 28:21.81 32
39 Mitchell, Tyler West Florida 28:28.93
40 Graham, Josh West Alabama 28:29.79
41 Newburger, Ken Millsaps 28:30.07 33
42 Bell, Bailey Union (Tenn.) 28:31.41 34
43 Slupecki, Jacob West Florida 28:34.37
44 Price, Gabriel Southwestern 28:39.24 35
45 Woodard, Fabian Jarvis Christian 28:44.20 36
46 Gill, Kip Mississippi College 28:44.40 37
47 Arnold, Joshua North Alabama 28:49.97 38
48 Allen, Jared Millsaps 28:52.05 39
49 Viera, Gerardo Texas-Tyler 28:54.60 40
50 Riegelmayer, Zachary West Florida 28:58.57
51 Burnett, Daniel Mississippi College 29:04.82 41
52 Crandall, Ryan Mississippi College 29:08.37
53 White, Forrest Union (Tenn.) 29:09.35 42
54 Armstrong, James Millsaps 29:10.50 43
55 McKelvey, Ryan Texas-Tyler 29:14.71 44
56 Elkins, Jamaal West Alabama 29:14.84
57 Spencer, Ian East Texas Bapti 29:16.51
58 Cross, Matt North Alabama 29:25.78
59 Beimler, Brad Southwestern 29:26.85 45
60 Cedillo, Adrian Southwestern 29:27.95 46
61 Tokuz, Justin Texas-Tyler 29:29.22 47
62 Pearce, Jonathan West Alabama 29:32.54
63 Paz, Christian Mississippi College 29:52.08
64 Bernal, Jakob West Alabama 29:54.31
65 Sullivan, Michael Millsaps 30:02.78 48
66 De La Rosa, Darion Wiley 30:06.44
67 LaGanke, Ryan North Alabama 30:09.25
68 Quiroz, Ramon North Alabama 30:09.86
69 Russell, Alex Union (Tenn.) 30:33.94 49
70 Graham, Coy West Alabama 30:42.95
71 Woods, Jordan Wiley 30:48.05
72 Hornyak, Adam Texas-Tyler 30:54.89 50
73 Dorsett, Levi West Alabama 30:57.41
74 Hernandez, Andrew Texas-Tyler 31:29.29 51
75 Billings, Beau East Texas Bapti 31:30.12
76 Isaacs, Ivan Union (Tenn.) 31:40.17 52
77 Malbrue, Jonathan Loyola-New Orleans 31:54.99 53
78 Lemoine, Taylor Mississippi College 31:59.34
79 Lawrence, Jacobe Jarvis Christian 32:34.85 54
80 Grier, Maiscel Miles 32:49.73 55
81 Sanchez, Antonio Texas-Tyler 33:38.37 56
82 Powers, Seth East Texas Bapti 33:38.86
83 Jones, Eric Southwestern 33:49.79 57
84 Newman, Eric Texas-Tyler 33:50.35
85 Ham, . DaSavian Rust 33:55.87 58
86 Driscoll, Patrick Loyola-New Orleans 34:15.53 59
87 Johnson, Stephen Texas-Tyler 34:19.93
88 Ford, Percy Tougaloo 34:35.84 60
89 Bunnell, Hasain Miles 34:52.27 61
90 Green, Terrance Tougaloo 35:09.01 62
91 Dixon, Gardner Tougaloo 36:00.84 63
92 Espinal, Hernan Loyola-New Orleans 36:08.06 64
93 Wright, Ben Millsaps 36:08.35 65
94 Bergeron, Melvin Loyola-New Orleans 36:14.83 66
95 Arcenaux, Daren Louisiana College 36:33.95 67
96 Garibay, Daniel Texas-Tyler 36:35.93
97 Townley, Cameron Louisiana College 36:52.27 68
98 Webb, Gevonte Rust 37:46.27 69
99 Winter, Christian Union (Tenn.) 37:49.59 70
100 Coney, DeMontae Miles 37:56.87 71
101 Sewell, Edward Rust 37:58.35 72
102 Regan, Daniel Union (Tenn.) 38:04.28
103 Crayton, Rashuad Miles 38:15.25 73
104 Lee, Greg Tougaloo 38:32.79 74
105 Stubbs, Jamal Miles 39:13.16 75
106 Campbell, Austin Jarvis Christian 40:25.60 76
107 Smith, Marquavious Tougaloo 41:33.94 77
108 Andrews, Dequez Miles 41:40.78 78
109 Cistrunk, Henrique Miles 42:57.47 79
110 Johnson, Drelynn Jarvis Christian 44:43.93 80
111 Grey, Yusuf Tougaloo 45:08.69 81
112 Buttone, Collin Louisiana College 45:21.30 82
113 Greer, Micheal Rust 46:52.19 83
114 Baker, Ja'Kori Louisiana College 50:32.98 84
115 Birdlong, Demetrice Louisiana College 50:33.01 85
116 Cunningham, Denevian Tougaloo 51:33.64 86
117 Lewis, Cordarius Rust 52:32.65 87
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men Division I
1 Louisiana Tech 23 2 3 5 6 7 10 19
Total Time: 2:14:24.11
Average: 26:52.83
2 Grambling 63 1 4 11 20 27 28 30
Total Time: 2:20:28.32
Average: 28:05.67
3 New Orleans 72 8 13 16 17 18 24 31
Total Time: 2:22:04.27
Average: 28:24.86
4 Jackson State 91 9 14 15 21 32 34
Total Time: 2:24:48.18
Average: 28:57.64
5 Alcorn State 131 12 22 26 35 36
Total Time: 2:33:46.77
Average: 30:45.36
6 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 147 23 25 29 33 37
Total Time: 2:35:47.57
Average: 31:09.52
Results - Men Non Division I
1 West Alabama 34 1 5 8 9 11 12 21
Total Time: 2:13:20.11
Average: 26:40.03
2 North Alabama 78 6 10 15 22 25 31 38
Total Time: 2:16:19.63
Average: 27:15.93
3 West Florida 90 16 17 18 19 20 24 29
Total Time: 2:16:42.73
Average: 27:20.55
4 Mississippi College 90 3 7 23 27 30 37 41
Total Time: 2:16:48.80
Average: 27:21.76
5 Union (Tenn.) 131 2 4 34 42 49 52 70
Total Time: 2:20:41.08
Average: 28:08.22
6 Southwestern Assemblies o 153 13 14 35 45 46 57
Total Time: 2:22:05.38
Average: 28:25.08
7 Texas-Tyler 213 32 40 44 47 50 51 56
Total Time: 2:26:55.23
Average: 29:23.05
8 Millsaps 228 33 39 43 48 65
Total Time: 2:32:43.75
Average: 30:32.75
9 Loyola-New Orleans 270 28 53 59 64 66
Total Time: 2:46:34.82
Average: 33:18.97
10 Jarvis Christian 272 26 36 54 76 80
Total Time: 2:54:20.13
Average: 34:52.03
11 Miles 335 55 61 71 73 75 78 79
Total Time: 3:03:07.28
Average: 36:37.46
12 Tougaloo 336 60 62 63 74 77 81 86
Total Time: 3:05:52.42
Average: 37:10.49
13 Rust 369 58 69 72 83 87
Total Time: 3:29:05.33
Average: 41:49.07
14 Louisiana College 386 67 68 82 84 85
Total Time: 3:39:53.51
Average: 43:58.71
Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC Gold Divisio
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Rose, Morgan Claire Kirk Academy 18:44.68
2 Lander, Alissa Lakeside 18:55.40
3 Buteau, Rebecca Madison Central HS 19:05.59
4 Hudsmith, Emilee White Statio 19:09.67 1
5 Pinter, Hannah Pearl High School 19:14.21 2
6 Willis, Chloe White Statio 19:35.68 3
7 Dean, Shelby Clinton High School 19:50.22 4
8 Pinter, Clare Pearl High School 20:01.40 5
9 Grant, Kyannah Choctaw Central HS 20:06.04 6
10 Grant, Kyarrah Choctaw Central HS 20:07.06 7
11 Hudgins, Savannah Tupelo High School 20:16.11 8
12 Prochnow, Amelia Ocean Spring 20:19.72 9
13 Wheeler, Andrea Ocean Spring 20:27.25 10
14 Strawn, Mariana Ocean Spring 20:29.01 11
15 McCarley, Kailyn Warren Central HS 20:30.66
16 Chandler, Alyssa Baker 20:38.78 12
17 Alex, Kyree Choctaw Central HS 20:39.76 13
18 Williams, Kirstyn Ocean Spring 20:39.82 14
19 Smith, Sadie Ocean Spring 20:46.25 15
20 Massey, Grace Pearl High School 20:49.22 16
21 Thompson, Bre Tupelo High School 20:51.89 17
22 Love, Olivia Tupelo High School 20:52.80 18
23 Prochnow, Katherine Ocean Spring 20:57.31 19
24 Watkins, Madelyn Baker 20:57.48 20
25 Hoard, Javier Pearl High School 21:00.46 21
26 Cayson, Maggie Tupelo High School 21:01.18 22
27 Harris, Latoya Ruston 21:06.02 23
28 Keith, Harlie Tupelo High School 21:11.46 24
29 Frazier, Tayla Baker 21:17.34 25
30 Lovern, Zoe Tupelo High School 21:27.28 26
31 Smith, Anna Baker 21:28.03 27
32 Long, Kendall White Statio 21:29.24 28
33 Harris, Tiyanna Ruston 21:46.04 29
34 Long, Leanna Tupelo High School 21:50.54 30
35 Cobbs, Marquise Baker 21:58.68 31
36 gwan, oneke Ruston 22:05.08 32
37 Reese, Katie Clinton High School 22:08.14 33
38 Chapman, Shelby Pearl High School 22:09.01 34
39 Watkins, Cheyla Pearl High School 22:11.99 35
40 Self, Emily Pearl High School 22:18.62 36
41 Unger, Brooke Baker 22:20.91 37
42 Blackketter, Brenna Baker 22:25.39 38
43 Crisp, Alexis Baker 22:25.75
44 Fortenberry, Niland Tupelo High School 22:32.96
45 Davis, Peyton Baker 22:41.16
46 Roland, Sydney Baker 22:44.68
47 Henry, Meagan Brandon High School 22:53.82 39
48 Robbins, Savannah Brandon High School 23:02.80 40
49 Kirby, Katie Brandon High School 23:03.08 41
50 Woodhead, Maddie Sterlington 23:03.65 42
51 Alexander, Arrison Ruston 23:06.82 43
52 Johnson, Lyleonia Choctaw Central HS 23:07.96 44
53 Anderson, Alexis White Statio 23:09.60 45
54 Bell, Jordan Choctaw Central HS 23:19.70 46
55 Koch, Amber Ocean Spring 23:19.80 47
56 Jimmie, Elisah Choctaw Central HS 23:23.42 48
57 Schaeffer, Lauren White Statio 23:24.21 49
58 Ford, Mary Claire Clinton High School 23:42.58 50
59 Travis, Laura Joy Clinton High School 23:49.00 51
60 Wesley, Briana Choctaw Central HS 23:50.82 52
61 Eddy, Ebenae Ruston 23:53.04 53
62 Banks, Tyra Brandon High School 24:01.43 54
63 Schaeffer, Danielle White Statio 24:02.16 55
64 Lowery, Bailey Brandon High School 24:16.22 56
65 Grasshopper, Malaina Choctaw Central HS 24:16.70
66 Penick, Ashlee Clinton High School 24:18.29 57
67 Merrell, Madeline Sterlington 24:19.44 58
68 budds, mollie Ruston 24:31.89 59
69 Bryant, Nadia Ruston 24:57.19 60
70 Taylor, Valerie Brandon High School 25:00.81 61
71 Wilson, Darla Brandon High School 25:20.49 62
72 Moore, Samantha Brandon High School 25:28.89
73 Cramer, Lauren Sterlington 25:33.30 63
74 Powell, Kelsey Sterlington 25:34.97 64
75 Carbo, Bria Clinton High School 25:35.11 65
76 Meely, Allison Choctaw Central HS 25:40.55
77 York, Taylor Choctaw Central HS 25:59.58
78 Adkins, Katie Brandon High School 26:15.41
79 Wamsley, Mia Warren Central HS 26:53.36
80 Jones, Reagan Sterlington 27:04.56 66
81 Velasquez, Carmin Sterlington 27:12.04 67
82 Locantro, Tara Sterlington 27:17.38 68
83 Lau, Alison Sterlington 27:52.96
84 Duncan, Alix Sterlington 28:10.56
85 Rocha, Emmy Warren Central HS 28:46.01
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Ocean Springs High School 59 9 10 11 14 15 19 47
Total Time: 1:42:42.05
Average: 20:32.41
2 Pearl High School 78 2 5 16 21 34 35 36
Total Time: 1:43:14.30
Average: 20:38.86
3 Tupelo High School 89 8 17 18 22 24 26 30
Total Time: 1:44:13.44
Average: 20:50.69
4 Baker 115 12 20 25 27 31 37 38
Total Time: 1:46:20.31
Average: 21:16.07
5 Choctaw Central HS 116 6 7 13 44 46 48 52
Total Time: 1:47:20.53
Average: 21:28.11
6 White Station High School 126 1 3 28 45 49 55
Total Time: 1:46:48.40
Average: 21:21.68
7 Ruston 180 23 29 32 43 53 59 60
Total Time: 1:51:57.00
Average: 22:23.40
8 Clinton High School 195 4 33 50 51 57 65
Total Time: 1:53:48.23
Average: 22:45.65
9 Brandon High School 230 39 40 41 54 56 61 62
Total Time: 1:57:17.36
Average: 23:27.47
10 Sterlington 293 42 58 63 64 66 67 68
Total Time: 2:05:35.92
Average: 25:07.19
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Gold Divisio
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Coston, Eric St. Paul's 15:28.69 1
2 Ballow, Austin Sumner 16:04.78
3 Day, Jay Baker 16:06.45 2
4 Little, Patton Starkville H 16:10.45 3
5 Tucker, Shamar Pearl High School 16:13.01 4
6 Albright, Spencer St. Paul's 16:19.97 5
7 Spradling, Lake Starkville H 16:20.29 6
8 Fleming, Nakenbe Pearl High School 16:25.64 7
9 Maddox, Aden Pearl High School 16:29.89 8
10 Hudsmith, Foster White Statio 16:31.28 9
11 Gates, Chris Pearl High School 16:32.79 10
12 Davis, Jonathan Baker 16:33.72 11
13 Whitton, Nathan Baker 16:37.74 12
14 Hearon, Benjamin Saint Andrew's HS 16:37.85 13
15 Greene, Eric Lakeside 16:40.10
16 Shepard, Thatcher Saint Andrew's HS 16:48.16 14
17 Griffin, miles Ruston 16:52.11 15
18 Schlottmann, Stephen St. Paul's 16:54.96 16
19 Elliott, Henry St. Paul's 16:54.99 17
20 Sullivan, Colin St. Paul's 17:03.79 18
21 Pocreva, Joey Ocean Spring 17:06.81 19
22 McQueen, Will Baker 17:10.60 20
23 Long, Logan Tupelo High School 17:13.80 21
24 Mitchell, John Mackey Madison Central HS 17:15.83 22
25 Bell, Cameron Pearl High School 17:17.73 23
26 Bourne, Austin Brandon High School 17:18.36 24
27 Williams, Micah Ruston 17:19.56 25
28 Smith, Tristan St. Paul's 17:20.24 26
29 Derrick, Clay Oak Grove Hi 17:20.93
30 Gerber, Dolan Baker 17:21.83 27
31 Garrett, Cameron Ocean Spring 17:22.81 28
32 Weeks, Matthew Madison Central HS 17:29.11 29
33 Grantham, Wyn Pearl High School 17:30.14 30
34 Speetjens, Andrew Saint Andrew's HS 17:31.23 31
35 Valdez, Tyler Madison Central HS 17:31.41 32
36 Harth, Jack Saint Andrew's HS 17:32.10 33
37 Egan, Max St. Paul's 17:32.62 34
38 Verret, Jack St. Paul's 17:34.30
39 Hendry, Evan St. Paul's 17:35.19
40 Mack, Tony Pearl High School 17:35.66 35
41 Ballinger, Calean Baker 17:35.75 36
42 Mestayer, Matthew Ocean Spring 17:36.38 37
43 Ryder, Tate Oak Grove Hi 17:41.62
44 Martin, Peter Saint Andrew's HS 17:44.90 38
45 Yancey, Grant Tupelo High School 17:48.12 39
46 Flores, Luis Saint Andrew's HS 17:48.21 40
47 Rowland, Devin Ruston 17:49.75 41
48 Morrow, Demeyers Clinton High School 17:54.27 42
49 Sliman, Sam Tupelo High School 18:00.01 43
50 Johnson, Gage Ocean Spring 18:05.37 44
51 Harsch, James Ocean Spring 18:07.31 45
52 Dijkwel, Koji Tupelo High School 18:07.33 46
53 Carter, Jonathan Ocean Spring 18:07.50 47
54 Saucier, Drew Ocean Spring 18:08.44 48
55 Mulrooney, John Alex Starkville H 18:11.23 49
56 Frieze, Grayson Ocean Spring 18:11.62
57 Galicki, Trevor Brandon High School 18:18.02 50
58 Bariola, Brantley Madison St. 18:19.98 51
59 Akey, Reed Baker 18:20.72 52
60 Lawson, Robert Madison Central HS 18:27.98 53
61 Sims, Patton Sterlington 18:30.50 54
62 Bell, Patrick Starkville H 18:32.01 55
63 Cotton, Danta Choctaw Central HS 18:35.75 56
64 McGee, Matthew Clinton High School 18:36.84 57
65 Martinolich, Noah Clinton High School 18:38.59 58
66 Weeks, Michael Madison Central HS 18:40.12 59
67 Henley, Matthew Madison St. 18:42.21 60
68 Hollis, Nick Starkville H 18:42.82 61
69 Wilcox, Gabe Madison Central HS 18:43.88 62
70 Kelley, Ethan Clinton High School 18:44.49 63
71 Billy, Forrest Choctaw Central HS 18:47.41 64
72 Carite, Evan Clinton High School 18:49.33 65
73 Campbell, Carter Starkville H 18:49.64 66
73 McElroy, Zach Brandon High School 18:49.64 67
75 Humber, Hammond White Statio 18:50.72 68
76 Harp, Will St. Paul's 18:51.92
77 Wheeler, Grant Tupelo High School 18:52.29 69
78 Dotson, Stephan Starkville H 18:52.74 70
79 Ray, Tyler Madison Central HS 18:53.22 71
80 Stone, Jordan Starkville H 18:56.29
81 Drake, Cole Brandon High School 18:56.67 72
82 Bowman, Lee Madison Central HS 19:10.24
83 Oigbokie, Nick Madison St. 19:14.03 73
84 Grant, James Tupelo High School 19:15.45 74
85 Smith, Kaleb Ocean Spring 19:16.27
86 Day, Zachary White Statio 19:19.76 75
87 McConnell, Tyler Ruston 19:23.66 76
88 Schnadelbach, Kevin White Statio 19:28.37 77
89 Johnson, McCoy Choctaw Central HS 19:37.62 78
90 Staggs, Isaac Pontotoc Hig 19:41.92
91 Entremont, Cameron Brandon High School 19:42.90 79
92 Calcote, Cade White Statio 19:43.85 80
93 Madsen, Nathan Warren Central HS 19:47.62 81
94 Daly, William Trinity Episcopal 19:49.18
95 Long, Landon Tupelo High School 19:50.44 82
96 Shadow, Ian White Statio 19:53.11 83
97 Parker, Benton Brandon High School 20:01.04 84
98 Franks, Michael Clinton High School 20:02.18 85
99 Wigginton, Kyle Tupelo High School 20:02.97
100 wright, william Ruston 20:04.87 86
101 Byrd, Ian Brandon High School 20:06.82 87
102 Herrington, Porter Madison Central HS 20:08.17
103 hughes, kyler Ruston 20:10.29 88
104 postel, chandler Ruston 20:13.27 89
105 Sockey, Damian Choctaw Central HS 20:23.53 90
106 McGraw, Tyler Brandon High School 20:25.00
107 Comish, Matthew Starkville H 20:33.04
108 Pugh, Caleb Starkville H 20:42.26
109 Nickey, Dylan Choctaw Central HS 20:43.54 91
110 Michael, Cedric Brandon High School 20:46.99
111 Wamsley, Max Warren Central HS 20:47.37 92
112 Shepard, Ethan Brandon High School 21:04.74
113 O'Clair, Brandon Sterlington 21:07.75 93
114 Garrard, Patrick Madison St. 21:09.72 94
115 Bodkins, Joshua Clinton High School 21:18.18 95
116 Doherty, William Madison St. 21:19.39 96
117 Aldridge, Scott Sterlington 21:24.37 97
118 Bell, Tyler Choctaw Central HS 21:30.19 98
119 Wallace, Seth Clinton High School 21:33.19
120 Velasquez, Tony Sterlington 21:35.53 99
121 Wilkerson, George Warren Central HS 21:41.64 100
122 Styles, Brent Warren Central HS 21:51.32 101
123 Corkern, Michael Madison St. 22:35.24 102
124 Billy, Isaiah Choctaw Central HS 22:40.27 103
125 King, Robert Sterlington 22:49.60 104
126 Turner, William Madison St. 22:49.94 105
127 Myers, Ian Ruston 22:51.88
128 McKeithen, Blaine Sterlington 22:54.58 106
129 Foggo, Will Madison St. 23:00.68
130 Kinnebrew, James Warren Central HS 24:33.12 107
131 Hunsaker, Austen Sterlington 24:44.14 108
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Pearl High School 52 4 7 8 10 23 30 35
Total Time: 1:22:59.06
Average: 16:35.82
2 St. Paul's 57 1 5 16 17 18 26 34
Total Time: 1:22:42.40
Average: 16:32.48
3 Baker 72 2 11 12 20 27 36 52
Total Time: 1:23:50.34
Average: 16:46.07
4 Saint Andrew's HS 129 13 14 31 33 38 40
Total Time: 1:26:14.24
Average: 17:14.85
5 Ocean Springs High School 173 19 28 37 44 45 47 48
Total Time: 1:28:18.68
Average: 17:39.74
6 Starkville High School 174 3 6 49 55 61 66 70
Total Time: 1:27:56.80
Average: 17:35.36
7 Madison Central HS 195 22 29 32 53 59 62 71
Total Time: 1:29:24.45
Average: 17:52.89
8 Tupelo High School 218 21 39 43 46 69 74 82
Total Time: 1:30:01.55
Average: 18:00.31
9 Ruston 243 15 25 41 76 86 88 89
Total Time: 1:31:29.95
Average: 18:17.99
10 Clinton High School 285 42 57 58 63 65 85 95
Total Time: 1:32:43.52
Average: 18:32.71
11 Brandon High School 292 24 50 67 72 79 84 87
Total Time: 1:33:05.59
Average: 18:37.12
12 White Station High School 309 9 68 75 77 80 83
Total Time: 1:33:53.98
Average: 18:46.80
13 Madison St. Joseph HS 374 51 60 73 94 96 102 105
Total Time: 1:38:45.33
Average: 19:45.07
14 Choctaw Central HS 379 56 64 78 90 91 98 103
Total Time: 1:38:07.86
Average: 19:37.57
15 Sterlington 447 54 93 97 99 104 106 108
Total Time: 1:45:27.75
Average: 21:05.55
16 Warren Central HS 481 81 92 100 101 107
Total Time: 1:48:41.07
Average: 21:44.22
Event 5 Girls 5k Run CC Division I
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Valenzuela, Isabel St. Paul's E 18:50.75 1
2 May, Lina Vancleave Hi 19:21.09 2
3 Mattox, Caroline Starkville H 19:46.63 3
4 Carver, Hollie Carroll Academy 20:27.11
5 Ford, Ti'Undra Hattisburg HS 20:28.21
6 Killian, Riley Chapelle 20:39.32
7 Strickland, Sarah St. Paul's E 20:40.86 4
8 Musser, Shanika Starkville H 20:42.57 5
9 Boyd, Keyana Meridian Hig 20:44.78
10 Cowan, Sydni Fontainebleau 20:46.23 6
11 Mchale, Molly St. Scholastica 20:48.87 7
12 Johnson, Alivia Fontainebleau 20:50.26 8
13 Anderson, Paige Fontainebleau 20:51.37 9
14 Lane, Makarthy Saltillo Hig 20:55.67 10
15 Huntley, Hannah Warren Central HS 21:03.48
16 Sutton, Amanda Fontainebleau 21:07.44 11
17 Waechter, Palmer St. Paul's E 21:14.06 12
18 Taylor, Laura Beth Starkville H 21:14.82 13
19 Garcia, Natalie St. Paul's E 21:17.75 14
20 Hendryx, Sydney Jane St. Paul's E 21:25.34 15
21 Musser, Abigail Starkville H 21:30.24 16
22 Taylor, Elizabeth Kirk Academy 21:31.61
23 Sumner, Katie Saltillo Hig 21:35.48 17
24 Brown, Lauren East Central 21:38.47
25 Collura, Katie St. Scholastica 21:39.54 18
26 Russell, Jaden Vancleave Hi 21:44.30 19
27 Cheney, Isabel Ocean Spring 21:44.82 20
28 Whitlock, Bailey West Monroe 21:46.57 21
29 Dudiak, McKenna Ocean Spring 21:49.64 22
30 Graham, Emily Hernando Hig 21:50.99 23
31 Franks, Leah Saltillo Hig 21:57.08 24
32 Tidwell, Abby Pontotoc Hig 21:58.57 25
33 Case, Glynn St. Paul's E 21:58.80 26
34 Hudspeth, Carley Kirk Academy 21:59.83
35 Miller, Miyah Brookhaven H 22:09.56 27
36 Whiston, Gracie St. Paul's E 22:11.26 28
37 Singleton, Mary Howard St. Paul's E 22:12.45
38 Lee, Claire St. Paul's E 22:12.94
39 Grubbs, Chamberlyn Saltillo Hig 22:16.10 29
40 Campbell, Morgan Saltillo Hig 22:20.27 30
41 Chen, Emerson Ocean Spring 22:23.02 31
42 Koehler, Lauren Pontotoc Hig 22:25.40 32
43 Conwell, Lisee St. Paul's E 22:25.74
44 Shelly, Abigail West Lauderd 22:27.52 33
45 Mikell, Julianna Lafayette Hi 22:29.73
46 Gray, Gracie Brookhaven H 22:30.29 34
47 Nolan, Kaetlyn Pearl High School 22:30.58 35
48 Coble, Kelly Starkville H 22:33.51 36
49 Folse, Kaelyn Baker 22:35.84
50 Navarro, Cali Fontainebleau 22:37.51 37
51 Hoffeld, Amelia St. Scholastica 22:37.67 38
52 Watts, Anna Crane Pontotoc Hig 22:40.19 39
53 Wilson, Brooke Saltillo Hig 22:40.34 40
54 Morris, Maddie Tupelo High School 22:47.29 41
55 Lunn, Elizabeth Pontotoc Hig 22:48.24 42
56 Griffith, Maclaine Pontotoc Hig 22:48.76 43
57 White, Millie Saltillo Hig 22:49.38 44
58 Pierce, McKenzie Vancleave Hi 22:51.30 45
59 Skinner, Kailey Oak Grove Hi 22:51.84 46
60 Azuara, Katherine St. Scholastica 22:53.38 47
61 Romines, Sarah Pearl High School 22:54.01 48
62 Robinson, Rossie Pontotoc Hig 22:54.98 49
63 Edwards, Iriel West Monroe 22:56.69 51
63 DeLeo, Danielle Fontainebleau 22:56.69 50
65 Brown, Alice Germantown H 22:59.14 52
66 Gusdorff, Hannah Fontainebleau 23:00.22 53
67 Peeler, Emily St. Paul's E 23:00.89
68 Ware, Aubrie Oak Grove Hi 23:02.42 54
69 Covington, Hannah Saltillo Hig 23:06.54
70 Spiers, Laura Oak Grove Hi 23:07.03 55
71 James, Erin Germantown H 23:10.36 56
72 Dehuff, Autumn Northwest Rankin HS 23:12.94 57
73 Nagaya, Kibi Tupelo High School 23:15.72 58
74 Avery, Karlee Tupelo High School 23:17.85 59
75 Henry, Morgan Pontotoc Hig 23:17.99 60
76 Chapman, Hannah Pearl High School 23:21.95 61
77 Logan, Bree Cleveland Hi 23:22.92 62
78 Copeland, Ashley Saltillo Hig 23:30.86
79 Cloud, Madison Clinton High School 23:32.48 63
80 Williams, Ja'Leah Greenville HS 23:32.96
81 Jung, Annie St. Scholastica 23:35.17 64
82 Blanks, Mercedes Northeast La 23:38.20 65
83 Davis, Lakyn Saltillo Hig 23:39.12
84 Weisinger, Caroline St. Scholastica 23:40.37 66
85 Grant, Princess Meridian Hig 23:42.42
86 Hearn, Franchesca Meridian Hig 23:42.77
87 Norris, Taylor Pontotoc Hig 23:46.29
88 Tabb, Kathleen Northeast La 23:48.25 67
89 Heard, Sarah Starkville H 23:50.04 68
90 Biddle, Madeleine Northwest Rankin HS 23:53.77 69
91 MacLain, Michaela Hernando Hig 23:59.68 70
92 Schuler, Whitney Pearl High School 24:07.42 71
93 Vinson, Maddie Germantown H 24:08.02 72
94 Nowell, Mattie Kaitlyn Germantown H 24:09.07 73
95 Olexy, Morgan Pearl High School 24:10.78 74
96 Pratt, Regan Fontainebleau 24:12.97
97 Fries, Jordan Brookhaven H 24:13.70 75
98 Railsback, Macie Madison Central HS 24:14.20 76
99 Hernandez, Andrea West Monroe 24:15.29 77
100 Hilliard, Li Ridgeland HS 24:15.57 78
101 Dennis, Morgan Saltillo Hig 24:21.99
102 Lusby, Annie Saltillo Hig 24:25.67
103 Roper, Gracie Saltillo Hig 24:25.95
104 Caffrey, Megan Hernando Hig 24:26.44 79
105 Harmon, Makailey Hernando Hig 24:26.55 80
106 Pirtle, Emma Hernando Hig 24:26.66 81
107 McGregor, Maddie Pontotoc Hig 24:31.73
108 Burrell, Alexis Vancleave Hi 24:32.84 82
109 Hungerford, Kylie Ocean Spring 24:35.96 83
110 Whiteman, Emily West Monroe 24:37.52 84
111 Bradburn, Katelyn Madison Central HS 24:40.16 85
112 Byrd, Anna Kris Germantown H 24:42.67 86
113 Edwards, Jyah Greenville HS 24:43.29
114 Berry, Rachel Northwest Rankin HS 24:43.84 87
115 Roberson, Allie Northeast La 24:44.56 88
116 Franklin, Emily Starkville H 24:46.19 89
117 Wilson, Mae West Monroe 24:46.27 90
118 Priest, Mary Ashton Saltillo Hig 24:46.83
119 Billson, Ainsley St. Scholastica 24:48.88 91
120 Davis, Mattie Tupelo High School 24:51.47 92
121 Russell, Addison Northwest Rankin HS 24:52.73 93
122 Chow, Michelle Tupelo High School 24:53.81 94
123 White, Sela Madison Central HS 24:55.67 95
124 Cage, Zykia Greenville HS 24:55.87
125 Reid, Courtney Madison Central HS 25:06.70 96
126 Harper, LaParis Clinton High School 25:07.17 97
127 Meeks, Kensley Baker 25:10.89
128 Ammon, Abbie Starkville H 25:11.85
129 Bishop, Cheri Pearl High School 25:12.30 98
130 Derrick, Natalie Clinton High School 25:14.50 99
131 Brewer, Tara Florence Hig 25:17.23 100
132 Weaver, Tatum Saltillo Hig 25:23.91
133 Ash, Ainsley West Lauderd 25:24.27 101
134 Harper, Reilly Northwest Rankin HS 25:26.21 102
135 Stein, Ashley St. Scholastica 25:26.64
136 Tollfree, Chancy Greenville HS 25:27.32
137 Ruff, Reagan Starkville H 25:28.85
138 Willingham, Memory Saltillo Hig 25:30.96
139 Booth, Abby Madison Central HS 25:31.59 103
140 Hudnall, Hannah West Monroe 25:33.23 104
141 Finney, Kirklyn Pontotoc Hig 25:33.98
142 Pounds, Bailey Brookhaven H 25:35.47 105
143 Weeks, Kameran Tupelo High School 25:35.62 106
144 Jolly, Jenna Tupelo High School 25:36.92 107
145 Miles, Bella Oak Grove Hi 25:37.51 108
146 Sebren, Aly Florence Hig 25:39.27 109
147 Richter, Luise West Monroe 25:40.42 110
148 Tarver, Kathleen Cleveland Hi 25:41.96 111
149 Shelly, Allilson West Lauderd 25:42.87 112
150 Roberts, Abby Brookhaven H 25:42.92 113
151 Irwin, Leah Saltillo Hig 25:43.69
152 Wilson, Endeara Vancleave Hi 25:47.18 114
153 Shettles, Sally Grace Tupelo High School 25:47.68
154 Silver, Laine St. Scholastica 25:48.88
155 Flasck, Addison Madison Central HS 25:50.02 115
156 Junkin, Hannah Brookhaven H 25:54.04 116
157 Sanders, Bethany Madison Central HS 25:55.15 117
158 Gault, Natalie Madison Central HS 25:58.95
159 Abel, Alyson Oak Grove Hi 25:59.56 118
160 Waterloo, Mary Rhea Brookhaven H 26:00.34 119
161 Woodard, Kaitlynn Northeast La 26:00.90 120
162 Campbell, Georgia Claire Pontotoc Hig 26:01.04
163 Botley, Sharon McComb High School 26:03.20 121
164 Madison, Jackie Brookhaven H 26:03.31
165 Wigant, Ashley Clinton High School 26:06.31 122
166 Clack, Dara Brandon High School 26:14.82
167 Schmitt, Claire St. Scholastica 26:25.50
168 Temple, Jade West Lauderd 26:26.31 123
169 Mcbride, Laken Oak Grove Hi 26:27.69 124
170 Granberry, Hermine Oak Grove Hi 26:30.19 125
171 Wadsworth, Sophie Northwest Rankin HS 26:32.63 126
172 Lee, Michelle Chapelle 26:33.07
173 Greer, Olivia Clinton High School 26:33.36 127
174 Stinson, Kate Ocean Spring 26:37.92 128
175 Campbell, AnnaLaura West Lauderd 26:39.98 129
176 Lunsford, Hannah Vancleave Hi 26:43.07 130
177 Wood, Georgia Saltillo Hig 26:44.78
178 Henson, Gracie Clinton High School 26:47.14 131
179 Avery, Kasee Tupelo High School 26:47.67
180 McKenzie, Clare Germantown H 26:48.05 132
181 Castleman, Tyler Ocean Spring 26:48.77 133
182 Kalmbach, Ellen St. Scholastica 26:49.82
183 Coleman, Maya Ocean Spring 26:51.65 134
184 Bohna, Carla Starkville H 26:53.75
185 Craig, Cristina Brookhaven H 27:01.86
186 Richards, Sarah West Lauderd 27:05.45 135
187 Dillon, Destiny McComb High School 27:07.63 136
188 Stoop, Shelby St. Scholastica 27:09.61
189 Sansing, Sloan Pontotoc Hig 27:11.37
190 Thornberry, Haley Saltillo Hig 27:12.72
191 Mauberret, Grace St. Scholastica 27:13.29
192 Marshall, Lauren Hernando Hig 27:18.40 137
193 Hopson, Jessica Northeast La 27:20.34 138
194 Chiasson, Morgan St. Scholastica 27:24.83
195 Young, Sarah St. Scholastica 27:27.00
196 Gibbens, Alli St. Scholastica 27:28.83
197 Howard, Haylee Florence Hig 27:29.76 139
198 Durr, Emily Starkville H 27:31.42
199 Broussard, Regan St. Scholastica 27:32.08
200 Long, Alex Lafayette Hi 27:35.82
201 Hancock, Jenna Tupelo High School 27:36.64
202 Booker, Brook Northwest Rankin HS 27:36.84 140
203 Harrington, Victoria Vancleave Hi 27:38.93 141
204 Qian, Hanqi Saltillo Hig 27:39.24
205 Orr, Katelyn Cleveland Hi 27:46.79 142
206 Thompson, Raven Brandon High School 27:58.05
207 Simpson, Caroline Clinton High School 28:04.50 143
208 Pourciaux, Anna Leigh Hernando Hig 28:08.78 144
209 Jolly, Jewel Tupelo High School 28:10.40
210 Hellums, Sara Beth Clinton High School 28:11.47
211 Murphy, Mary Kathryn St. Scholastica 28:13.94
212 Bounds, Megan St. Scholastica 28:14.68
213 Craig, Carley Brookhaven H 28:17.45
214 Smith, Leona Brookhaven H 28:18.91
215 Fetcko, Addie Germantown H 28:20.25 145
216 Smith, Kirsten West Lauderd 28:22.34 146
217 Lemaitre, Sarah St. Scholastica 28:24.23
218 Diercks, Anja Lafayette Hi 28:27.37
219 Beluso, Charmaine Clinton High School 28:28.29
220 Drivon, Sarah St. Scholastica 28:30.27
221 Reno, Ashton Oak Grove Hi 28:32.55
222 King, Brooklyn Brandon High School 28:32.80
223 Moore, Kila Clinton High School 28:50.50
224 Roberts, Lizzy Florence Hig 28:51.98 147
225 Dunaway, Taylor Saltillo Hig 28:54.91
225 Miller, Victoria Oak Grove Hi 28:54.91
227 Hinton, Zoey Brookhaven H 29:05.47
228 Mcneese, Kate Oak Grove Hi 29:07.60
229 Pepiton, Jena Chapelle 29:10.54
230 Bolton, Haley Clinton High School 29:11.98
231 Davis, Abby Lafayette Hi 29:12.72
232 Byrd, Taylor Clinton High School 29:16.86
233 Harris, Elizabeth Saltillo Hig 29:26.69
234 Cobb, Jayme Germantown H 29:29.03
235 Bledsoe, Destinee Clinton High School 29:34.78
236 Bouler, Kaitlin Clinton High School 29:46.65
237 Lary, Frances West Monroe 29:51.92
238 Guyton, Lonneshia Cleveland Hi 29:59.90 148
239 Krutzfeldt, Elizabeth St. Scholastica 30:09.48
240 Bush, Bria Cleveland Hi 30:12.77 149
241 Kilgore, Helen Madison Central HS 30:13.73
242 Hobdy, Jocelyn Clinton High School 30:17.31
243 Josan, Supreet Clinton High School 30:19.61
244 Whittington, Riley Brookhaven H 30:26.22
245 Williamson, Audrey Brookhaven H 30:26.34
246 Spiers, Leah Oak Grove Hi 30:28.33
247 Dee, Caroline Germantown H 30:36.09
248 Rovira, Kate St. Scholastica 30:38.46
249 Richardson, Jasmine Ridgeland HS 31:09.26 150
250 Lewis, Essence McComb High School 31:14.45 151
251 Vanlandingham, Mary Florence Hig 31:16.47 152
252 Wade, Kanisha Ridgeland HS 31:36.84 153
253 Wright, Adriana Gentry High School 31:52.37
254 Monaghan, Keely Saltillo Hig 32:20.84
255 McCardle, Hannah Brandon High School 32:34.47
256 Harris, Danielle Saltillo Hig 33:16.59
257 Edmonson, Lydia Florence Hig 33:21.70 154
258 Husky, Array Ridgeland HS 33:30.11 155
259 Robbins, Miyya Ridgeland HS 33:34.87 156
260 Knighton, Shelby Florence Hig 34:15.85 157
261 Curtis, Sydney West Monroe 34:18.93
262 Martin, Vadasha McComb High School 34:50.21 158
263 Gray, Caitlyn Florence Hig 34:58.07
264 Jones, Raynesia Cleveland Hi 35:08.18 159
265 Vaughn, Kimberlee Florence Hig 35:18.31
266 LaMarca, Emma Clinton High School 35:24.34
267 Young, Taylor Florence Hig 35:53.45
268 Jackson, Kennady Cleveland Hi 36:10.11 160
269 Curb, Primiya Cleveland Hi 36:10.12
270 Brown, Katlyn Oak Grove Hi 36:38.89
271 Waller, Selena Gentry High School 36:53.61
272 Wilcher, Ashantieara McComb High School 37:47.49 161
273 Burton, Susie McComb High School 37:47.59 162
274 Barnes, Arlencia Gentry High School 45:34.46
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 St. Paul's Episcopal 46 1 4 12 14 15 26 28
Total Time: 1:43:28.76
Average: 20:41.76
2 Fontainebleau 71 6 8 9 11 37 50 53
Total Time: 1:46:12.81
Average: 21:14.57
3 Starkville High School 73 3 5 13 16 36 68 89
Total Time: 1:45:47.77
Average: 21:09.56
4 Saltillo High School 110 10 17 24 29 30 40 44
Total Time: 1:49:04.60
Average: 21:48.92
5 St. Scholastica 174 7 18 38 47 64 66 91
Total Time: 1:51:34.63
Average: 22:18.93
6 Pontotoc High School 181 25 32 39 42 43 49 60
Total Time: 1:52:41.16
Average: 22:32.24
7 Vancleave High School 262 2 19 45 82 114 130 141
Total Time: 1:54:16.71
Average: 22:51.35
8 Ocean Springs High School 284 20 22 31 83 128 133 134
Total Time: 1:57:11.36
Average: 23:26.28
9 Pearl High School 289 35 48 61 71 74 98
Total Time: 1:57:04.74
Average: 23:24.95
10 West Monroe 323 21 51 77 84 90 104 110
Total Time: 1:58:22.34
Average: 23:40.47
11 Hernando High School 333 23 70 79 80 81 137 144
Total Time: 1:59:10.32
Average: 23:50.07
12 Germantown High School 339 52 56 72 73 86 132 145
Total Time: 1:59:09.26
Average: 23:49.86
13 Tupelo High School 344 41 58 59 92 94 106 107
Total Time: 1:59:06.14
Average: 23:49.23
14 Brookhaven High School 354 27 34 75 105 113 116 119
Total Time: 2:00:11.94
Average: 24:02.39
15 Oak Grove High School 381 46 54 55 108 118 124 125
Total Time: 2:00:38.36
Average: 24:07.68
16 Northwest Rankin HS 408 57 69 87 93 102 126 140
Total Time: 2:02:09.49
Average: 24:25.90
17 Madison Central HS 455 76 85 95 96 103 115 117
Total Time: 2:04:28.32
Average: 24:53.67
18 Northeast Lauderdale HS 478 65 67 88 120 138
Total Time: 2:05:32.25
Average: 25:06.45
19 West Lauderdale High Scho 498 33 101 112 123 129 135 146
Total Time: 2:06:40.95
Average: 25:20.19
20 Clinton High School 508 63 97 99 122 127 131 143
Total Time: 2:06:33.82
Average: 25:18.77
21 Cleveland High School 612 62 111 142 148 149 159 160
Total Time: 2:17:04.34
Average: 27:24.87
22 Florence High School 647 100 109 139 147 152 154 157
Total Time: 2:18:34.71
Average: 27:42.95
23 Ridgeland HS 692 78 150 153 155 156
Total Time: 2:34:06.65
Average: 30:49.33
24 McComb High School 727 121 136 151 158 161 162
Total Time: 2:37:02.98
Average: 31:24.60
Event 6 Girls 5k Run CC Division II
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Wagner, Ramsey Saint Patric 18:56.32 1
2 Thomas, Abby Loyd Star School 20:51.13 2
3 Colson, Anna Clare Saint Patric 21:10.25 3
4 Robinson, Brooke Clarkdale Hi 21:12.42 4
5 Hanby, Allison Tupelo Chris 21:19.52 5
6 Leatherman, Isabel Saint Patric 21:30.81 6
7 Pipkin, Gracie Hickory Flat 21:40.68 7
8 Patino, Gabriela Saint Patric 21:45.58 8
9 Harris, R'Daztiny Hickory Flat 21:55.63 9
10 Hanby, Abby Tupelo Chris 22:01.49 10
11 Lindsey, Lillian Water Valley 22:09.94
12 Thornton, Ariel Saint Andrew's HS 22:14.02 11
13 Pete, Jordan Saint Patric 22:20.15 12
14 Kerrigan, Zachary Lakeside 22:38.90 13
15 Gaines, Elizabeth Tupelo Chris 22:42.77 14
16 Ostrowski, Anna Hickory Flat 22:51.12 15
17 Huckabay, Olivia Saint Andrew's HS 22:58.27 16
18 Morse, Cole Saint Andrew's HS 23:01.05 17
19 Scott, Elizabeth Saint Andrew's HS 23:07.27 18
20 McNeel, Emma Saint Andrew's HS 23:43.09 19
21 Blaylock, Camille Tupelo Chris 23:51.03 20
22 Williams, Jaida Tupelo Chris 23:52.55 21
23 Mccrea, Morgan Saint Patric 23:53.75 22
24 McMackin, Kathleen Saint Patric 24:03.17 23
25 Moseley, Isabelle Saint Andrew's HS 24:06.00 24
26 Bakotic, Cassandra East Central 24:09.74
27 Mills, Judith South Pontotoc 24:11.65 25
28 West, Macy Northlake Christian 24:14.46
29 Davis, Kaylee Lakeside 24:19.26 26
30 Pettit, Tatum Saint Andrew's HS 24:20.45 27
31 Futch, Angelina Lakeside 24:27.79 28
32 Lewis, Beth-el Saint Andrew's HS 24:31.48
33 Lafontaine, Gabby Northlake Christian 24:31.75
34 Rushing, Lillianne West Lincoln 24:33.00 29
35 Waldo, Nikki South Pontotoc 24:34.31 30
36 Joiner, Tynia Lakeside 24:48.44 31
37 Lollar, MaryLee Hickory Flat 24:49.92 32
38 Leggett, Lexis Olivia West Lincoln 24:51.01 33
39 Moriarity, Lindsay Saint Andrew's HS 24:53.32
40 Laney, Madison Tupelo Chris 25:01.42 34
41 Bennett, Kaitlyn South Pontotoc 25:01.89 35
42 Doyle, Blair Saint Patric 25:05.03
43 Holly, Lana South Pontotoc 25:06.32 36
44 Polk, Leanna South Pontotoc 25:06.94 37
45 Pipkin, Maddie Hickory Flat 25:15.64 38
46 Fernandez, Jessenia South Pontotoc 25:18.38 39
47 Holloway, Shelby South Pontotoc 25:20.98 40
48 Allen, Georganna West Lincoln 25:21.83 41
49 Doss, Jolee South Pontotoc 25:25.95
50 Stiles, Alaina Lakeside 25:28.18 42
51 Golson, Jaelyn East Central 25:29.19
52 Rangel, Fatima South Pontotoc 25:30.16
53 Nobles, Annabelle East Central 25:33.74
54 Case, Jana West Lincoln 25:36.61 43
55 Holley, Tess West Lincoln 25:38.55 44
56 Stephenson, Rachel Tupelo Chris 25:43.45 45
57 Smith, Julie Loyd Star School 25:49.21 46
58 Russell, Elisa Hickory Flat 25:50.56 47
59 Powell, Mallie Tupelo Chris 26:04.93
60 Talton, Rebecca Tupelo Chris 26:05.03
61 Tiwari, Athena Saint Andrew's HS 26:17.45
62 Anderson, Egypt Lakeside 26:23.93 48
63 Vining, Lillian Lakeside 26:24.36 49
64 Stovall, Myesha J. F. Kenned 26:25.29 50
65 Carroll, Grace Saint Andrew's HS 26:29.60
66 Rogers, Hannah Tupelo Chris 26:30.10
67 Buscha, Ashton Hickory Flat 26:34.67 51
68 Hancock, Julia Saint Patric 26:34.95
69 Wood, Marrisa South Pontotoc 26:39.31
70 Manasco, Macie Clarkdale Hi 26:39.98 52
71 Knight, Gracie Entierprise HS 26:44.41 53
72 Boyles, Breanna Entierprise HS 26:45.87 54
73 Holman, Emily French Camp 26:55.23
74 Bland, Abigail South Pontotoc 26:56.64
75 Seawright, Sarah Bradfor Saint Andrew's HS 26:57.60
76 Sunseri, Aimee Northlake Christian 27:02.63
77 Drummer, Zyquarian J. F. Kenned 27:06.29 55
78 Sherrif, Ami French Camp 27:07.90
79 Ingram, Ja'Kalia J. F. Kenned 27:20.51 56
80 Freeman, Mary Margeret Clarkdale Hi 27:22.75 57
81 Matlock, Kayann Clarkdale Hi 27:32.30 58
82 Anderson, Adeline Saint Andrew's HS 27:33.06
83 Smith, Carlie West Lincoln 27:41.89 59
84 Acosta, Bethany Northlake Christian 27:43.90
85 Shufelt, Mimi Saint Andrew's HS 27:44.58
86 Berry, Claudia South Pontotoc 27:44.79
87 Walker, Lesley Loyd Star School 27:50.45 60
88 Butler, Dempsey South Pontotoc 27:52.00
89 Wilson, Daisha Entierprise HS 27:57.53 61
90 Chadwick, Blair Saint Andrew's HS 28:00.60
91 Carter, Kelli South Pontotoc 28:07.14
92 Waddell, Claire Saint Andrew's HS 28:11.67
93 Hall, Skylar West Lincoln 28:22.61 62
94 Redd, Maddox West Lincoln 28:28.20
95 Britt, Lydia Loyd Star School 28:59.40 63
96 Diamond, Kristina Entierprise HS 29:36.96 64
97 Pendleton, Monisha Entierprise HS 29:39.41 65
98 Gunnell, Marlee Entierprise HS 29:42.25 66
99 Franks, McKenna South Pontotoc 29:43.44
100 Anderson, Essence Lakeside 29:44.88
101 Holman, Abigail French Camp 30:08.03
102 Morris, ZaQuayla J. F. Kenned 30:35.59 67
103 Hutcherson, Lydia Clarkdale Hi 30:38.00 68
104 Williams, Cassidy South Pontotoc 31:14.39
105 Franks, Anna Dale Tupelo Chris 31:23.09
106 Cranford, Anna Saint Andrew's HS 31:29.17
107 Herrington, Michelle Entierprise HS 32:07.86 69
108 Hurd, Andi South Pontotoc 32:45.30
109 Hoggatt, Zoe East Central 32:49.67
110 Britt, Sarah Loyd Star School 32:59.06 70
111 Blackwood, Paige Saint Andrew's HS 33:00.85
112 Fuqua, Victoria South Pontotoc 33:28.98
113 Chisholm, Leann West Lincoln 34:19.67
114 Woods, Tanielle J. F. Kenned 34:57.14 71
115 McBatra, Keely Saint Andrew's HS 35:05.44
116 Scott, Victoria J. F. Kenned 35:19.36 72
117 Fayard, Maddy Clarkdale Hi 35:34.18 73
118 Boyd, Melanie West Lincoln 36:09.33
119 Culberson, Christan French Camp 36:24.38
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Saint Patrick High School 30 1 3 6 8 12 22 23
Total Time: 1:45:43.11
Average: 21:08.63
2 Tupelo Christian Prep Sch 70 5 10 14 20 21 34 45
Total Time: 1:53:47.36
Average: 22:45.48
3 Saint Andrew's HS 81 11 16 17 18 19 24 27
Total Time: 1:55:03.70
Average: 23:00.74
4 Hickory Flat High School 101 7 9 15 32 38 47 51
Total Time: 1:56:32.99
Average: 23:18.60
5 Lakeside 140 13 26 28 31 42 48 49
Total Time: 2:01:42.57
Average: 24:20.52
6 South Pontotoc 163 25 30 35 36 37 39 40
Total Time: 2:04:01.11
Average: 24:48.23
7 West Lincoln High School 190 29 33 41 43 44 59 62
Total Time: 2:06:01.00
Average: 25:12.20
8 Clarkdale High School 239 4 52 57 58 68 73
Total Time: 2:13:25.45
Average: 26:41.09
9 Loyd Star School 241 2 46 60 63 70
Total Time: 2:16:29.25
Average: 27:17.85
10 Enterprise High School 297 53 54 61 64 65 66 69
Total Time: 2:20:44.18
Average: 28:08.84
11 J. F. Kennedy High School 299 50 55 56 67 71 72
Total Time: 2:26:24.82
Average: 29:16.97
Event 7 Boys 5k Run CC Division I
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Wise, Adam Fontainebleau 16:08.70 1
2 Underwood, Chandler East Central 16:40.71 2
3 Tinnerello, Kasey West Monroe 16:46.00 3
4 Gassaway, Ken Saltillo Hig 16:54.36 4
5 Myrtue, Matthew Fontainebleau 17:00.86 5
6 Sykes, Ahmad Greenville HS 17:13.35 6
7 Trotter, Johnny Meridian Hig 17:19.62 7
8 Peek, Joshua Saltillo Hig 17:20.19 8
9 Deihl, Zach East Central 17:20.69 9
10 Erickson, Brett St. Paul's E 17:24.15 10
11 Tingle, Cameron Gautier High School 17:25.44
12 Partridge, Dewayne West Lauderd 17:33.09 11
13 Burks, Preston Hernando Hig 17:35.93 12
14 Kemmerly, George St. Paul's E 17:41.24 13
15 McEvoy, William St. Paul's E 17:42.15 14
16 Everett, Clydarius Meridian Hig 17:44.49 15
17 Buse, Tanner Saltillo Hig 17:48.73 16
18 Boening, Leonard St. Paul's E 17:50.74 17
19 Griffith, Grayson Pontotoc Hig 17:52.57 18
20 Spurgeon, Patrick Pearl High School 17:53.91 19
21 Caviness, Ethan Saltillo Hig 17:59.63 20
22 Price, Patrick Germantown H 18:02.03 21
23 Cartwright, Kelvin Hernando Hig 18:05.04 22
24 Tennyson, Christian Saltillo Hig 18:06.45 23
25 Durio, Frankie St. Paul's 18:06.62 24
26 Martinez, Carlos Pearl High School 18:08.48 25
27 Owen, Clark Pontotoc Hig 18:09.26 26
28 Serna, Mason Fontainebleau 18:09.65 27
29 Serna, Jordan Fontainebleau 18:10.78 28
30 Wolfe, Hayes Hernando Hig 18:12.17 29
31 Love, Nick Germantown H 18:12.25 30
32 Strickland, Braxton Baker 18:12.83 31
33 Shell, Justin Baker 18:13.23 32
34 Napier, Patrick St. Paul's 18:14.03 33
35 Barnes, Josh Florence Hig 18:17.68
36 Lockwood, Adrian Brookhaven H 18:19.15 34
37 Schuler, Matthew Pearl High School 18:20.64 35
38 Fletcher, Allen Pearl High School 18:26.30 36
39 Dauler, Will Pontotoc Hig 18:27.28 37
40 Duran, Daniel Pearl High School 18:28.50 38
41 Temple, Payton Saltillo Hig 18:28.63 39
42 Shirley, Kenny Pearl High School 18:28.68 40
43 Pendleton, Tyler Baker 18:30.53 41
44 Tate, Ethan Germantown H 18:34.65 42
45 Armstrong, Donte Oak Grove Hi 18:35.30 43
46 Mccreary, Caleb Brookhaven H 18:37.08 44
47 Wilson, Dakota Baker 18:37.42 45
48 Newberry, Ethan West Monroe 18:41.16 46
49 Tamporello, Joseph Fontainebleau 18:41.68 47
50 Gill, Austin Vancleave Hi 18:45.54 48
51 Hilton, Trey Pearl High School 18:45.58 49
52 Weddle, Andrew Saltillo Hig 18:47.99 50
53 Glisson, Ross Baker 18:48.11 51
54 Becker, Cody Baker 18:49.10 52
55 Paille, Alex St. Paul's 18:52.38 53
56 Growden, Morgan Fontainebleau 18:52.47 54
57 Erwin, Avery Fontainebleau 18:53.75 55
58 Rovira, Thomas St. Paul's 18:55.87 56
59 Newsom, Nathan West Monroe 18:56.72 57
60 Cobb, Jack Saltillo Hig 18:56.82
61 Weintritt, Chris St. Paul's 18:57.47 58
62 Johnson, Amar Tupelo High School 18:59.71 59
63 Lavin, Ryan St. Paul's 18:59.95 60
64 Smith, Billy Pearl High School 19:01.17
65 Kaufman, Gates St. Paul's E 19:01.28 61
66 Williams, Adam Meridian Hig 19:01.68 62
67 Gathright, Roydashious Northwest Rankin HS 19:03.94 63
68 Sanford, Thomas Saltillo Hig 19:04.78
69 Moorman, John Paul Madison Central HS 19:05.35 64
70 Gobbell, Brent Saltillo Hig 19:05.67
71 Davis, Patrick Cleveland Hi 19:05.82 65
72 Begault, Cody Fontainebleau 19:08.64
73 Strickland, Chris Northwest Rankin HS 19:09.09 66
74 Kirby, Mosie Ocean Spring 19:10.08 67
75 Barnhill, Drew Northeast La 19:10.38 68
76 Lemoine, Jason St. Paul's 19:11.13 69
77 Blakeney, Connor Pearl High School 19:11.37
78 Warren, Mack Pontotoc Hig 19:12.06 70
79 Peoples, Steven Hernando Hig 19:12.77 71
80 Hughes, Robert Ocean Spring 19:17.16 72
81 Smith, Bryce St. Paul's 19:18.28
82 Chapman, Tanner Tupelo High School 19:18.60 73
83 Bunch, Mason Germantown H 19:18.89 74
84 Howes, Wilkes St. Paul's E 19:19.53 75
85 Gray, Sam West Monroe 19:20.11 76
86 Maxwell, Cj Hernando Hig 19:22.86 77
87 Jasper, Noah Germantown H 19:22.92 78
88 Nunez, Jack St. Paul's 19:23.21
89 Henderson, Jabren Ridgeland HS 19:24.07
90 Galle, David Vancleave Hi 19:28.55 79
91 Dillon, Antonio Brookhaven H 19:29.69 80
92 Harrison, James St. Paul's E 19:30.63 81
93 Wallace, Hunter Vancleave Hi 19:33.01 82
94 Page, Zackary Tupelo High School 19:36.45 83
95 Rutledge, Brett Meridian Hig 19:38.14 84
96 Esplin, Nathan Oak Grove Hi 19:38.88 85
97 Weems, Jake Ocean Spring 19:39.99 86
98 Ruth, Caleb Pontotoc Hig 19:40.87 87
99 Wallace, Matt St. Paul's 19:41.75
100 Bond, Ben Saltillo Hig 19:42.07
101 Cheeks, Jonathan Germantown H 19:42.60 88
102 Turba, Zach Saltillo Hig 19:45.54
103 Smyly, Ethan Tupelo High School 19:47.26 89
104 Outlaw, Justin Northeast La 19:48.55 90
105 Monaghan, Ryan Ocean Spring 19:48.72 91
106 Harris, Austin St. Paul's 19:49.98
106 Martinolich, Isaac Clinton High School 19:49.98 92
108 Cone, Chance Oak Grove Hi 19:50.48 93
109 Morris, Reese Germantown H 19:52.88 94
110 Cresap, Reed Madison Central HS 19:53.77 95
111 Diercks, Andreas Lafayette Hi 19:54.29
112 Evans, Justin West Monroe 19:54.34 96
113 Mathes, Forge St. Paul's 19:54.88
114 Gordon, Andrew Meridian Hig 19:55.75 97
115 Chen, Landon Ocean Spring 19:55.91 98
116 Thomas, Byron West Lauderd 19:56.22 99
117 Davis, Luke Oak Grove Hi 19:57.18 100
118 Bowen, Christopher St. Paul's E 19:57.39
119 Edwards, Blake East Central 19:58.39 101
120 Boston, Jakobe Meridian Hig 19:59.02 102
121 Woolbright, Tanner Oak Grove Hi 20:00.35 103
122 Gonzalez, Bryan Pontotoc Hig 20:01.06 104
123 Armstrong, Easton Germantown H 20:03.86
124 Jones, Travis Northwest Rankin HS 20:04.10 105
125 Hamner, Dean Ocean Spring 20:04.54 106
126 Taylor, Zachary St. Paul's 20:06.35
127 Hussain, Hanzala St. Paul's 20:06.69
128 Catalanotto, Max St. Paul's 20:08.01
129 Ross, Jalen Northwest Rankin HS 20:08.24 107
130 Webster, Brice Vancleave Hi 20:08.44 108
131 Stevens, Jonathan Tupelo High School 20:08.53 109
132 Howes, Jackson St. Paul's E 20:11.23
133 Jacobs, Garett Vancleave Hi 20:12.38 110
134 King, Justin St. Paul's 20:12.53
135 Reeves, Chase Saltillo Hig 20:12.87
136 Malone, Kaleb Saltillo Hig 20:14.03
137 Spencer, Tyriq Meridian Hig 20:15.44 111
138 Connolly, Patrick St. Paul's 20:15.66
139 Henry, Gabe Pontotoc Hig 20:16.74 112
140 Cooley, Brett Hernando Hig 20:16.81 113
141 Ginn, Holden Warren Central HS 20:17.39 114
142 McCutchen, Evan Pontotoc Hig 20:18.62
143 Ochello, Anthony Northeast La 20:19.16 115
144 Raines, Stephen Cleveland Hi 20:19.29 116
145 Hawkins, Blake Saltillo Hig 20:19.48
146 Stewart, Patrick St. Paul's 20:20.57
147 Brooks, Adonus Meridian Hig 20:21.60
148 Wells, Brandon McComb High School 20:26.25
149 Goff, Jake Vancleave Hi 20:26.67 117
150 Robinson, Jeffrey Tupelo High School 20:30.81 118
151 Bresette, Devin St. Paul's 20:32.28
152 Bradford, William Tupelo High School 20:33.24 119
153 Drago, Matt J Oak Grove Hi 20:34.76 120
154 Whitenton, Nicholas Tupelo High School 20:35.12
155 Whitton, Josh West Monroe 20:39.47 121
156 Peery, Wil Madison Central HS 20:39.76 122
157 Holley, Matt St. Paul's E 20:40.48
158 Cook, Mitchell Pontotoc Hig 20:40.55
159 Ellis, Aaron Northwest Rankin HS 20:41.78 123
160 Brewer, Payton Oak Grove Hi 20:43.75 124
161 Hart, Alex Tupelo High School 20:45.13
162 Hernandez, Jose Pearl High School 20:46.67
163 Eskesen, Chris Tupelo High School 20:47.43
164 Wier, Christian East Central 20:48.58 125
165 Grissom, Luke Saltillo Hig 20:49.01
166 Anderson, Derrick Greenville HS 20:49.45 126
167 Ponce, Micheal Pearl High School 20:52.43
168 Cox, Ian Hernando Hig 20:52.78 127
169 Achee, Trevor St. Paul's 20:52.90
170 Russell, Adam Pontotoc Hig 20:54.64
171 Gaines, Malik Starkville H 20:55.30 128
172 Maloney, Jack Clinton High School 20:56.01 129
173 Clark, Andrew Starkville H 20:57.79 130
174 Knott, Andrew Brookhaven H 20:58.80 131
175 Weems, Michael Oak Grove Hi 20:59.96
176 Brown, Austin Ridgeland HS 21:00.90
177 Morgan, Lakentrick Northeast La 21:01.88 132
178 Robbins, Hayes Pontotoc Hig 21:02.37
179 Wagner, Nick East Central 21:03.04 133
180 Leake, Jacob Northeast La 21:03.06 134
181 Ham, Jake Brandon High School 21:04.24 135
182 Allen, Hamilton Pearl High School 21:04.68
183 Ekanem, Emanuel Greenville HS 21:05.55 136
184 Williamson, Brad Germantown H 21:05.97
185 Wilson, Anthony Greenville HS 21:07.14 137
186 Boudreau, Sam Madison Central HS 21:07.78 138
187 Singh, Chamkor Madison Central HS 21:08.76 139
188 Strong, Luke Madison Central HS 21:08.88 140
189 Doss, Timothy Tupelo High School 21:11.81
190 Wallace, Austin Starkville H 21:14.94 141
191 Calder, Alex Starkville H 21:15.23 142
192 Sherman, Corey Starkville H 21:15.66 143
193 Sprow, David Germantown H 21:15.71
194 Noll, Joseph Starkville H 21:15.85 144
195 Houston, Joseph Starkville H 21:17.04 145
196 May, Joey West Lauderd 21:17.58 146
197 Geis, Matthew Vancleave Hi 21:18.55 147
198 Gordon, Terrance Meridian Hig 21:18.59
199 Williams, Dominique Greenville HS 21:19.89 148
200 Campbell, William Clinton High School 21:22.03 149
201 Jackson, Trey Starkville H 21:24.97
202 Glenn, Dishun Meridian Hig 21:26.29
203 Wieseneck, Daniel St. Paul's 21:26.90
204 Martinez, Enrique Gautier High School 21:29.38
205 Montgomery, Tyler Brookhaven H 21:29.61 150
206 Moreno, Adrian Pontotoc Hig 21:31.83
207 Spear, Noah Brookhaven H 21:32.20 151
208 Britt, Jacob Brookhaven H 21:32.26 152
209 Long, Levi Florence Hig 21:35.98
210 Minton, Antonio Gentry High School 21:38.82 153
211 Porter, Tyron Gentry High School 21:39.22 154
212 Howell, Trace Clinton High School 21:39.23 155
213 Rial, Alex Saltillo Hig 21:41.36
214 Rovira, Joshua St. Paul's 21:42.58
215 Mckenzie, Charles Northeast La 21:45.53 156
216 Chisolm, Chase Germantown H 21:46.75
217 Rolph, Camp Germantown H 21:47.56
218 Whitehead, Jordan Tupelo High School 21:48.84
219 Lee, Preston East Central 21:49.10 157
220 Cappleman, Eli Starkville H 21:49.63
221 Martian, Trevor Florence Hig 21:50.93
222 Landis, Joshua West Lauderd 21:51.92 158
223 DaBella, Matthew St. Paul's 21:53.07
224 Presley, Jordan Brandon High School 21:53.83 159
225 Manning, Skylar Clinton High School 21:53.85 160
226 Harris, Herman Meridian Hig 21:53.93
227 Lee, Joey Brandon High School 21:54.90 161
228 Mendez, Leonardo Gautier High School 21:55.24
229 Paille, Luke St. Paul's 21:55.68
230 Davis, Wyatt East Central 21:55.69 162
231 Baugh, Will Cleveland Hi 21:59.22 163
232 Horne, Taj Meridian Hig 22:00.45
233 Haggerty, Randle Tupelo High School 22:04.68
234 Foster, Marcus Greenville HS 22:05.32 164
235 Miller, Logan Saltillo Hig 22:07.12
236 Bearden, Ryan Tupelo High School 22:07.46
237 Hynum, Caleb Clinton High School 22:08.04 165
238 Jones, Lincoln Tupelo High School 22:09.16
239 Brown, Lane East Central 22:10.82
240 Hall, Tyler East Central 22:12.06
241 Gargus, Brytan Saltillo Hig 22:14.28
242 Rockwell, Olen Germantown H 22:15.32
243 Davis, Stephen Tupelo High School 22:17.58
244 Chumley, Scott Tupelo High School 22:18.38
245 Adams, Bo Pontotoc Hig 22:19.06
246 Davis, Ryan Oak Grove Hi 22:20.16
247 Martin, Alex Saltillo Hig 22:21.17
248 Davis, Taqurius Gentry High School 22:23.12 166
249 Beech, Collin East Central 22:23.61
250 Davis, Nick Tupelo High School 22:29.07
251 Brazeal, Heath Saltillo Hig 22:30.19
252 Smith, Austin Brandon High School 22:31.52 167
253 Carroll, Kaleb East Central 22:31.67
254 Tommasini, Adam Madison Central HS 22:33.57 168
255 Thornton, Cle'Various Gentry High School 22:37.72 169
256 Mosley, Jakarian Northeast La 22:38.40 170
257 Storey, Andrew Madison Central HS 22:42.69
258 Rowan, Cody Oak Grove Hi 22:45.40
259 McCormick, Trey Madison Central HS 22:45.74
260 Herring, Silas Saltillo Hig 22:47.02
261 Murray, Dyan Oak Grove Hi 22:47.78
262 McMullin, Walker Madison Central HS 22:49.36
263 Halsall, Allen Gautier High School 22:50.58
264 Briggs, Jonathan Brandon High School 22:53.48 171
265 Shelton, Jack Warren Central HS 22:54.12 172
266 Knight, Lee Northwest Rankin HS 22:54.41 173
267 Aguilar, Oscar Brandon High School 22:55.05 174
268 Tackitt, Brandon Saltillo Hig 22:55.96
269 Causey, Kody Cleveland Hi 22:57.56 175
270 Hamilton, Ladarius Gentry High School 23:00.58 176
271 Hernandez, Gianfranco Starkville H 23:03.34
272 Fitts, Bailey Tupelo High School 23:12.23
273 Hill, Drew Northwest Rankin HS 23:12.96 177
274 Tucker, Ethan Starkville H 23:16.73
275 Thornton, Kent Tupelo High School 23:25.02
276 White, Drew Saltillo Hig 23:29.90
277 Little, Marcus Tupelo High School 23:30.07
278 Mitchell, Nathan Oak Grove Hi 23:35.62
279 Herkender, Kyle Brandon High School 23:38.36 178
280 Priest, Reed Saltillo Hig 23:42.43
281 Korb, Logan Cleveland Hi 23:44.74 179
282 Hernandez, Jaden Tupelo High School 23:45.58
283 Register, Matthew Warren Central HS 23:52.08 180
284 Roberson, Jason Starkville H 23:53.04
285 Saxon, Patrick Cleveland Hi 24:11.08 181
286 Brooks, Kishon Gentry High School 24:11.16 182
287 Hutchinson, Ezekiel West Lauderd 24:11.69 183
288 Valazquez, Alexander Warren Central HS 24:21.55 184
289 Williams, Christopher Starkville H 24:32.94
290 Jordan, Case Brandon High School 24:38.09
291 Oquinn, Brady Oak Grove Hi 24:41.32
292 Shamblin, Taylor Cleveland Hi 24:45.11 185
293 Enis, Cody Starkville H 24:47.05
294 Shumate, Clay West Lauderd 24:55.30 186
295 Autrey, Ethan Brookhaven H 25:06.76
296 Entramont, Austin Brandon High School 25:10.67
297 Torres, Rivers St. Paul's 25:27.10
298 Laird, Tre Brookhaven H 25:36.95
299 Joe, Aidan Cleveland Hi 25:40.90
300 Virden, Charles Cleveland Hi 25:42.13
301 Tarver, Joseph Cleveland Hi 25:43.68
302 Cabigao, Timothy Germantown H 25:44.01
303 Chance, John Michael Brookhaven H 25:45.97
304 Kirkland, Blane Cleveland Hi 26:23.46
305 McKinion, Jake Clinton High School 26:59.34 187
306 Gardner, James Brookhaven H 27:06.07
307 Sizemore, Gunner Cleveland Hi 27:20.63
308 Hughes, Hunter Warren Central HS 27:26.51 188
309 Warren, Michael Brandon High School 27:32.59
310 Mabile, Samuel Brookhaven H 28:31.78
311 Logan, Jacob Ridgeland HS 29:28.48
312 Roberson, Jake Brookhaven H 30:42.34
313 Reind, Jonathan East Central 33:20.75
314 Dawkins, Waylon Northeast La 33:24.28
315 Whitfield, Julien Gentry High School 33:50.82 189
316 Collins, Caleb Clinton High School 36:55.55
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Saltillo High School 71 4 8 16 20 23 39 50
Total Time: 1:28:09.36
Average: 17:37.88
2 Fontainebleau 108 1 5 27 28 47 54 55
Total Time: 1:28:11.67
Average: 17:38.34
3 St. Paul's Episcopal 115 10 13 14 17 61 75 81
Total Time: 1:29:39.57
Average: 17:55.92
4 Pearl High School 153 19 25 35 36 38 40 49
Total Time: 1:31:17.83
Average: 18:15.57
5 Baker 200 31 32 41 45 51 52
Total Time: 1:32:22.12
Average: 18:28.43
6 Hernando High School 211 12 22 29 71 77 113 127
Total Time: 1:32:28.77
Average: 18:29.76
7 St. Paul's 224 24 33 53 56 58 60 69
Total Time: 1:33:06.37
Average: 18:37.28
8 Pontotoc High School 238 18 26 37 70 87 104 112
Total Time: 1:33:22.04
Average: 18:40.41
9 Germantown High School 245 21 30 42 74 78 88 94
Total Time: 1:33:30.74
Average: 18:42.15
10 Meridian High School 265 7 15 62 84 97 102 111
Total Time: 1:33:39.68
Average: 18:43.94
11 West Monroe 278 3 46 57 76 96 121
Total Time: 1:33:38.33
Average: 18:43.67
12 East Central High School 370 2 9 101 125 133 157 162
Total Time: 1:35:51.41
Average: 19:10.29
13 Tupelo High School 413 59 73 83 89 109 118 119
Total Time: 1:37:50.55
Average: 19:34.11
14 Ocean Springs High School 414 67 72 86 91 98 106
Total Time: 1:37:51.86
Average: 19:34.38
15 Oak Grove High School 424 43 85 93 100 103 120 124
Total Time: 1:38:02.19
Average: 19:36.44
16 Vancleave High School 427 48 79 82 108 110 117 147
Total Time: 1:38:07.92
Average: 19:37.59
17 Brookhaven High School 439 34 44 80 131 150 151 152
Total Time: 1:38:54.33
Average: 19:46.87
18 Northwest Rankin HS 464 63 66 105 107 123 173 177
Total Time: 1:39:07.15
Average: 19:49.43
19 Northeast Lauderdale HS 539 68 90 115 132 134 156 170
Total Time: 1:41:23.03
Average: 20:16.61
20 Greenville HS 553 6 126 136 137 148 164
Total Time: 1:41:35.38
Average: 20:19.08
21 Madison Central HS 558 64 95 122 138 139 140 168
Total Time: 1:41:55.42
Average: 20:23.09
22 West Lauderdale High Scho 597 11 99 146 158 183 186
Total Time: 1:44:50.50
Average: 20:58.10
23 Starkville High School 684 128 130 141 142 143 144 145
Total Time: 1:45:38.92
Average: 21:07.79
24 Clinton High School 685 92 129 149 155 160 165 187
Total Time: 1:45:41.10
Average: 21:08.22
25 Cleveland High School 698 65 116 163 175 179 181 185
Total Time: 1:48:06.63
Average: 21:37.33
26 Brandon High School 793 135 159 161 167 171 174 178
Total Time: 1:50:17.97
Average: 22:03.60
27 Gentry High School 818 153 154 166 169 176 182 189
Total Time: 1:51:19.46
Average: 22:15.90
28 Warren Central HS 838 114 172 180 184 188
Total Time: 1:58:51.65
Average: 23:46.33
Event 8 Boys 5k Run CC Division II
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 James, Austin Sumner 17:01.65
2 Robinson, Cody Lakeside 17:11.30
3 Watts, Jason West Lincoln 17:15.87 1
4 Harris, Jarvis Hickory Flat 17:18.95 2
5 Gardner, Cedric J. F. Kenned 17:33.00 3
6 Carter, Austin Entierprise HS 17:49.84 4
7 Fudge, Hunter West Feliciana 17:49.96 5
8 King, Austin Water Valley 18:02.06
9 Million, Eric Saint Patric 18:25.31 6
10 Davis, Tyler Lakeside 18:26.28
11 Kelly, Brock Tupelo Chris 18:33.86 7
12 Warnick, Ryan Tupelo Chris 18:42.14 8
13 Hennessy, Drew West Feliciana 18:48.96 9
14 Sullivan, Taylor West Feliciana 18:55.21 10
15 Beissel, Luke Kirk Academy 18:57.16
16 Ferris, Tyler West Feliciana 19:01.73 11
17 Greve, Nathan French Camp 19:02.49 12
18 Adams, Gavin Tupelo Chris 19:02.77 13
19 Rea, Christian West Feliciana 19:07.69 14
20 Semmes, Nate West Feliciana 19:12.23 15
21 Carter, Spencer Saint Andrew's HS 19:12.37 16
22 Magno-Hester, Hunter French Camp 19:14.51 17
23 Williamson, Everitt West Feliciana 19:15.28 18
24 Gadd, Jacob Hickory Flat 19:19.03 19
25 Robinson, Taylor Clarkdale Hi 19:19.78 20
26 Jackson, Davonte J. F. Kenned 19:22.77 21
27 Strickland, Shammod J. F. Kenned 19:22.84 22
28 Thaggard, David Clarkdale Hi 19:28.95 23
29 Gresham, Trent Hickory Flat 19:34.96 24
30 Rainwater, Logan South Pontotoc 19:41.80 25
31 Harvel, Nicholas Saint Andrew's HS 19:45.18 26
32 Clement, Cooper Water Valley 19:45.28
33 Warnick, Evan Tupelo Chris 19:47.76 27
34 May, Gavin Northlake Christian 19:51.10 28
35 Simmons, Causey Tupelo Chris 19:51.28 29
36 Merryman, Joseph French Camp 19:54.78 30
37 Thaggard, Cooper Clarkdale Hi 19:57.01 31
38 Carter, Chris South Pontotoc 19:57.98 32
39 Strickland, Khalil J. F. Kenned 19:59.44 33
40 Montgomery, Jordan West Lincoln 19:59.71 34
41 Reed, Michael Northlake Christian 20:00.43 35
42 Adderholdt, Dylan Saint Patric 20:04.66 36
43 Pollard, Derrick J. F. Kenned 20:05.35 37
44 Atnip, Lincoln Westminster Academy 20:05.82 38
45 Castle, Norman J. F. Kenned 20:06.14 39
46 Dzathor, Dela Saint Andrew's HS 20:15.73 40
47 Archer, Jack Saint Andrew's HS 20:19.79 41
48 Ditto, Jack Saint Andrew's HS 20:22.64 42
49 Stark, Kentrell J. F. Kenned 20:23.54 43
50 Sewell, Parker South Pontotoc 20:24.13 44
51 Robinson, Tylor Clarkdale Hi 20:28.00 45
52 Russell, Billy Hickory Flat 20:29.52 46
53 Reneau, Charles Westminster Academy 20:32.73 47
54 Godke, Emery West Feliciana 20:33.56
55 Russo, John Hickory Flat 20:37.77 48
56 Anthony, Haddon Tupelo Chris 20:37.96 49
57 Peckham, Turner Westminster Academy 20:40.87 50
58 Verdicanna, Ashton West Feliciana 20:41.59
59 Broussard, Griften Saint Patric 20:43.70 51
60 Bland, Hunter Entierprise HS 20:49.15 52
61 Higgason, Brandon South Pontotoc 20:50.86 53
62 James, Horn West Feliciana 20:50.98
63 Freeman, Austin Clarkdale Hi 20:53.14 54
64 Saia, Sam Saint Andrew's HS 20:59.98 55
65 Lowery, Joseph French Camp 21:00.65 56
66 Woolhouse, Ben Tupelo Chris 21:03.96 57
67 Williams, Luke Tupelo Chris 21:06.12
68 Cox, Hunter South Pontotoc 21:07.11 58
69 Cade, Jered Loyd Star School 21:07.17 59
70 Dossett, Austin Saint Patric 21:07.80 60
71 Eschette, Tyler Saint Patric 21:08.93 61
72 Mathis, Jonathan West Lincoln 21:11.77 62
73 Garcia, Eric South Pontotoc 21:13.95 63
74 Higginbotham, Wesley South Pontotoc 21:15.90 64
75 McMillan, Luke West Feliciana 21:17.48
76 Dent, Jack Saint Patric 21:21.30 65
77 Poff, Wyatt Hickory Flat 21:22.20 66
78 Levatino, Logan Northlake Christian 21:29.47 67
79 Shelson, Tucker Saint Andrew's HS 21:38.42 68
80 Calhoun, Boatner Tupelo Chris 21:49.49
81 Baker, Max Westminster Academy 21:51.09 69
82 Ramsey, Michael Hickory Flat 21:53.46 70
83 Simmons, Lee Pearson Tupelo Chris 21:54.09
84 Gray, Trey Saint Andrew's HS 21:54.89
85 Rose, Chase Kirk Academy 21:55.69
86 Ray, Owen Hickory Flat 22:07.50
87 Davie, Warren Northlake Christian 22:20.61 71
88 Davie, Diego Northlake Christian 22:24.51 72
89 Strickland, Kevin Carroll Academy 22:25.49
90 Baker, Corey Loyd Star School 22:30.24 73
91 Fipps, Damion J. F. Kenned 22:34.70
92 Powell, Hughes Tupelo Chris 22:36.92
93 Todd, Curt Clarkdale Hi 22:40.55 74
94 Stogner, Will Northlake Christian 22:42.28 75
95 Walker, Kevin South Pontotoc 22:45.19
96 Hendrix, Tanner Saint Andrew's HS 22:46.55
97 Mawk, Harlie Kirk Academy 23:11.28
98 Naveed, Yahya Saint Andrew's HS 23:15.66
99 Scott, Braden Tupelo Chris 23:16.93
100 Murray, Trevor West Lincoln 23:21.96 76
101 Rowe, Chase Tupelo Chris 23:27.63
102 Reneau, Henry Westminster Academy 23:50.25 77
103 Burns, Keith West Lincoln 23:57.66 78
104 Nunn, Austin Lakeside 24:04.09
105 Thompson, Colby Clarkdale Hi 24:09.96 79
106 Morris, Clay Saint Andrew's HS 24:10.25
107 Legget, Tyler Entierprise HS 24:10.26 80
108 Carithers, Kaleb Entierprise HS 24:11.40 81
109 Weeks, Caleb West Lincoln 24:16.31 82
110 Lamartiniere, Wyatt West Feliciana 24:16.47
111 Sigur, Mario West Feliciana 24:17.81
112 Pendleton, Dewayne Entierprise HS 24:18.87 83
113 Giannone, Chris French Camp 24:20.42 84
114 Pranther, Dustin Entierprise HS 24:25.78 85
115 Case, Jacob Loyd Star School 24:36.91 86
116 Ramirez, Dante Water Valley 25:09.93
117 Dear, Dalton Saint Andrew's HS 25:27.80
118 Dzathor, Selase Saint Andrew's HS 25:31.08
119 Waites, Clayton Water Valley 26:31.28
120 Wingfield, Spencer Saint Patric 26:32.91 87
121 McKee, Christian Saint Patric 26:39.87
122 McCullough, Devin Entierprise HS 26:39.96 88
123 Cade, Brent Loyd Star School 26:41.03 89
124 Falvey, Mason Loyd Star School 26:49.30 90
125 Brumfield, Adam Entierprise HS 27:28.03
126 Herrington, Pike Entierprise HS 28:09.26
127 Hollingsworth, Bas Kirk Academy 28:49.80
128 Falvey, Duncan Entierprise HS 29:52.35
129 White, Wesley Entierprise HS 30:07.62
130 Griffin, Dylan West Lincoln 30:29.92 91
131 Todd, Cole Clarkdale Hi 31:36.25
132 Bennett, Grayson Entierprise HS 32:16.40
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 West Feliciana 49 5 9 10 11 14 15 18
Total Time: 1:33:43.55
Average: 18:44.71
2 Tupelo Christian Prep Sch 84 7 8 13 27 29 49 57
Total Time: 1:35:57.82
Average: 19:11.57
3 J. F. Kennedy High School 116 3 21 22 33 37 39 43
Total Time: 1:36:23.40
Average: 19:16.68
4 Hickory Flat High School 139 2 19 24 46 48 66 70
Total Time: 1:37:20.23
Average: 19:28.05
5 Saint Andrew's HS 165 16 26 40 41 42 55 68
Total Time: 1:39:55.71
Average: 19:59.15
6 Clarkdale High School 173 20 23 31 45 54 74 79
Total Time: 1:40:06.88
Average: 20:01.38
7 French Camp High School 199 12 17 30 56 84
Total Time: 1:43:32.85
Average: 20:42.57
8 South Pontotoc 212 25 32 44 53 58 63 64
Total Time: 1:42:01.88
Average: 20:24.38
9 Saint Patrick High School 214 6 36 51 60 61 65 87
Total Time: 1:41:30.40
Average: 20:18.08
10 West Lincoln High School 251 1 34 62 76 78 82 91
Total Time: 1:45:46.97
Average: 21:09.40
11 Northlake Christian 273 28 35 67 71 72 75
Total Time: 1:46:06.12
Average: 21:13.23
12 Westminster Academy 281 38 47 50 69 77
Total Time: 1:47:00.76
Average: 21:24.16
13 Enterprise High School 300 4 52 80 81 83 85 88
Total Time: 1:51:19.52
Average: 22:15.91
14 Loyd Star School 397 59 73 86 89 90
Total Time: 2:01:44.65
Average: 24:20.93
Event 9 Girls 3200 Meter Run CC Jr High
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 McIntosh, Savannah Madison Ridg 12:55.09 1
2 White, Emma Kate Saltillo Hig 12:55.54 2
3 Hodges, Abby Sumner 13:28.13 3
4 Wheeler, Isabelle Ocean Spring 13:30.77 4
5 Norcross, Madison Ocean Spring 13:31.70 5
6 Vinson, Sloane Madison Ridg 13:32.20 6
7 Davis, Sydney Bayou Academy 13:36.12 7
8 Nitz, Brooke Ocean Spring 13:37.44 8
9 Furr, Isabella Ocean Spring 13:41.84 9
10 Smith, Courtney Northwest Rankin HS 13:48.99 10
11 Cade, Malori Loyd Star School 13:54.17
12 McCrary, Marie Saltillo Hig 13:54.87 11
13 Siangco, Kaekoa Ocean Spring 13:55.48 12
14 Jackson, Sarah Grace Saltillo Hig 13:57.27 13
15 Wood, Madison Sumner 13:57.75 14
16 Prochnow, Penelope Ocean Spring 14:00.78 15
17 McHenry, Autumn Saltillo Hig 14:05.46 16
18 Cook, Arli Saltillo Hig 14:07.69 17
19 Vance, Skylar Kirk Academy 14:08.58
20 Hendon, Caroline Bayou Academy 14:15.37 18
21 Horton, Susan Bayou Academy 14:15.86 19
22 Tobias, Daija Pearl High School 14:17.31 20
23 Lampkin, Cassidy Warren Centr 14:17.69 21
24 Beck, Allsion Madison Midd 14:18.75 22
25 Ja-V'Yell, James Pearl High School 14:21.64 23
26 Addison, Karli Sumner 14:23.26 24
27 Herrington, Alayna Sumner 14:24.58 25
28 Sawaya, Sarah Madison Midd 14:26.23 26
29 Chance, Cali Madison Ridg 14:26.86 27
30 Evans, Kariah Pearl High School 14:28.42 28
31 Parfait, Madison Sumner 14:29.09 29
32 Johnson, Jalecia Pearl High School 14:29.53 30
33 Shurden, Gracey Northwest Rankin HS 14:30.30 31
34 Davis, Daeja Pearl High School 14:31.41 32
35 Turner, Cera Saltillo Hig 14:32.56 33
36 Sproles, Macy Northwest Rankin HS 14:34.31 34
37 Samples, Cloe Saltillo Hig 14:34.44 35
38 Addison, Krystal Sumner 14:35.45 36
39 Nalley, Sarah Northwest Rankin HS 14:36.36 37
40 Thompson, Amy Oak Grove Hi 14:38.13 38
41 Merrell, Shelby Saltillo Hig 14:38.56
42 Boudreaux, Abigail St. Scholastica 14:39.97 39
43 Hopkins, Savannah Hickory Flat 14:44.74 40
44 Brian, Grace Madison Midd 14:47.71 41
45 Greer, Rani Pontotoc Hig 14:48.38 42
46 Danczyk, Isabella Warren Centr 14:52.70 43
47 Peele, Alyssa Northwest Rankin HS 14:55.92 44
48 Staser, Raegan Pontotoc Hig 14:56.18 45
49 Marcano, Linda Ocean Spring 14:58.97 46
50 Davis, Zahria West Lauderd 14:59.69 47
51 Mchale, Ellie St. Scholastica 15:00.18 48
52 Nobles, Caroline Starkville H 15:00.45 49
53 Harbour, Alexis Tupelo High School 15:06.63
54 Covington, Lydia Saltillo Hig 15:07.11
55 McDonald, Sadie Sumner 15:08.48 50
56 Townsend, Jordan Oak Grove Hi 15:09.11 51
57 Boozer, Laikyn Saltillo Hig 15:10.06
58 Morrow, Lily Pearl High School 15:10.26 52
59 Bowes, Brigid Madison Midd 15:10.78 53
60 McCutchen, Caroline Pontotoc Hig 15:11.40 54
61 Gresham, Ally Hickory Flat 15:12.09 55
62 Lollar, Avery Hickory Flat 15:12.13 56
63 Trammell, Emma Grace Madison Midd 15:16.36 57
64 Tabor, Ashley West Lincoln 15:21.87
65 Pound, Blakley Pontotoc Hig 15:24.38 58
66 Stevens, Haley Sumner 15:24.96
67 Phelps, Kate Starkville H 15:31.18 59
68 Butler, Julia West Lauderd 15:35.29 60
69 Britt, Malli Bayou Academy 15:36.92 61
70 Broome, Macy Warren Centr 15:39.01 62
70 Giray, Sara Lafayette Hi 15:39.01
72 Clymer, Reah West Lauderd 15:39.48 63
73 Cooley, Jena Madison Midd 15:41.31 64
74 Jayroe, Shelby Madison Midd 15:41.70 65
75 Holt, May Starkville H 15:41.71 66
76 Arnoldus, Linda Starkville H 15:43.18 67
77 Crowe, Gracie Bayou Academy 15:44.15 68
78 Taylor, Jesse Northeast La 15:44.45 69
79 McMillian, Lauren Warren Centr 15:49.78 70
80 Strickland, Campbell Starkville H 15:50.54 71
81 Sanders, Isabella West Lauderd 15:51.90 72
82 Biggerstaff, Madison Madison Midd 15:55.32
83 Rodriguez, Teresa Pearl High School 15:56.14 73
84 Coker, Abby Hickory Flat 15:59.45 74
85 Zimmerman, Sarah Bailey Starkville H 16:05.15 75
86 Pounder, Maddie Pontotoc Hig 16:15.30 76
87 Box, Reanna Pearl High School 16:17.87
88 Williams, Mary Morgan Madison Midd 16:20.86
89 Pendergrass, Cyara Oak Grove Hi 16:21.80 77
90 Cazenavette, Margaret St. Scholastica 16:24.09 78
91 Anderson, Charlee Germantown H 16:27.24
92 Holton, Desirre St. Scholastica 16:27.89 79
93 Sanford, Brooke Saltillo Hig 16:28.46
94 Russell, Anna Bayou Academy 16:29.54 80
95 Strickland, Sarah Starkville H 16:30.46 81
96 Harris, Maddi Pontotoc Hig 16:31.17 82
97 Bechac, Madeline St. Scholastica 16:31.31 83
98 Fly, Anna Grace Kirk Academy 16:32.11
99 Fitts, Kylie Bayou Academy 16:37.24 84
100 Warren, Anna Claire Pontotoc Hig 16:38.47 85
101 Camp, Anakin Pearl High School 16:38.90
102 Moore, Mollie Pontotoc Hig 16:40.00
103 Jenkins, Leighton Oak Grove Hi 16:41.11 86
104 Cox, Jorden Sumner 16:41.51
105 Ross, Emma St. Scholastica 16:43.33 87
106 Razinobakht, Lindsea Clinton High School 16:49.95 88
107 Weldon, McKenzie West Lauderd 16:50.38 89
108 Felder, Mia Clinton High School 16:51.63 90
109 Bell, Jayme Pearl High School 16:54.40
110 Bourne, Ella Brandon High School 16:55.46
111 Bartholmew, Jaden Northeast La 16:56.91 91
112 McDavid, Adriahna Loyd Star School 17:00.02
113 Cedeno, Jennifer Pearl High School 17:00.25
114 Heatherly, Kera Pontotoc Hig 17:05.92
115 Wilson, Sara West Lincoln 17:06.60
116 Spiers, Katie Oak Grove Hi 17:08.85 92
117 Guidry, Claudia St. Scholastica 17:09.05 93
118 Adkins, Emily Brandon High School 17:10.20
119 Shoup, Emily Hickory Flat 17:13.55 94
120 Njie, Isatou Germantown H 17:14.28
121 Decrest, Reese Madison Ridg 17:14.79 95
122 Crosby, Henly St. Scholastica 17:15.58
123 Pitts, Madison Bayou Academy 17:18.60
124 Tingle, Mary Warren Centr 17:19.33 96
125 Hutchinson, Gabrielle West Lauderd 17:20.38 97
126 Yudt, Abby West Lauderd 17:26.23 98
127 Bull, Emily Warren Centr 17:28.35 99
128 Warren, Gracee West Lincoln 17:31.95
129 McDaniel, Caitlyn Hickory Flat 17:34.49 100
130 Walker, Miriam Germantown H 17:41.70
131 Smith, Shelby St. Scholastica 17:48.74
132 Potts, Claire Starkville H 17:50.61
133 Razinobakht, Chelsea Clinton High School 17:51.90 101
134 Craft, Cannon Florence Hig 17:52.74
135 Fuselier, Arden St. Scholastica 18:00.81
136 Bradford, Micahela Pontotoc Hig 18:09.40
137 Mahaffey, Lexi Clinton High School 18:12.60 102
138 Buchanan, MaKayla Brandon High School 18:18.49
139 Fuller, Abby Warren Centr 18:19.85 103
140 Wiggins, Kylie West Lauderd 18:21.07
141 Ellis, Sydney Clinton High School 18:32.74 104
142 Greer, Katlyn Kirk Academy 18:33.89
143 Young, Bethany Clinton High School 18:34.59 105
144 Coleman, Alexandria East Central 18:39.61 106
145 Bourne, Elizabeth Madison Midd 18:40.96
146 Hurt, Matison Saltillo Hig 18:42.49
147 Keyes, Raven Pearl High School 18:54.00
148 Toncrey, Kalynn Oak Grove Hi 18:57.01 107
149 Moore, Sydney Florence Hig 19:03.86
150 Holton, Mignon St. Scholastica 19:07.24
151 McLaughin, Jaylne Florence Hig 19:12.88
152 Stevens, Ramona Sumner 19:14.40
153 Trent, Katherine St. Scholastica 19:15.32
154 Phillips, Janiyaah Northeast La 19:19.93 108
155 Whittington, Kayleigh Northeast La 19:27.88 109
156 Reese, Payton Clinton High School 19:50.88 110
157 Krutzfeldt, Caroline St. Scholastica 19:53.59
158 Head, Lauren Madison Ridg 20:15.03 111
159 Haynes, Kasiah Tupelo High School 20:22.77
160 Hawkins, Addie Bayou Academy 20:29.22
161 Johnson, Anna West Lincoln 20:35.40
162 Windham, McKinley Northeast La 20:52.53 112
163 Hammons, Hayley East Central 20:56.27 113
164 Eubanks, Catelyn West Lauderd 20:57.58
165 Brafford, Gabrielle Florence Hig 21:31.85
166 Martin, Mary Bayou Academy 21:42.66
167 Lee, Jasmine East Central 22:13.81 114
168 Wells, Alexandria East Central 23:45.54 115
169 Cone, Kimberly East Central 23:46.55 116
170 Dawkins, Gina Northeast La 24:54.08 117
171 Dawkins, Becky Northeast La 25:28.15 118
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Ocean Springs High School 38 4 5 8 9 12 15 46
Total Time: 1:08:17.23
Average: 13:39.45
2 Saltillo High School 59 2 11 13 16 17 33 35
Total Time: 1:09:00.83
Average: 13:48.17
3 Sumner 95 3 14 24 25 29 36 50
Total Time: 1:10:42.81
Average: 14:08.57
4 Pearl High School 133 20 23 28 30 32 52 73
Total Time: 1:12:08.31
Average: 14:25.67
5 Northwest Rankin HS 156 10 31 34 37 44
Total Time: 1:12:25.88
Average: 14:29.18
6 Bayou Academy 173 7 18 19 61 68 80 84
Total Time: 1:13:28.42
Average: 14:41.69
7 Madison Middle School 199 22 26 41 53 57 64 65
Total Time: 1:13:59.83
Average: 14:47.97
8 Madison Ridgeland Academy 240 1 6 27 95 111
Total Time: 1:18:23.97
Average: 15:40.80
9 Pontotoc High School 275 42 45 54 58 76 82 85
Total Time: 1:16:35.64
Average: 15:19.13
10 Warren Central Junior Hig 292 21 43 62 70 96 99 103
Total Time: 1:17:58.51
Average: 15:35.71
11 Starkville High School 312 49 59 66 67 71 75 81
Total Time: 1:17:47.06
Average: 15:33.42
12 Hickory Flat High School 319 40 55 56 74 94 100
Total Time: 1:18:21.96
Average: 15:40.40
13 St. Scholastica 327 39 48 78 79 83 87 93
Total Time: 1:19:03.44
Average: 15:48.69
14 West Lauderdale High Scho 331 47 60 63 72 89 97 98
Total Time: 1:18:56.74
Average: 15:47.35
15 Oak Grove High School 344 38 51 77 86 92 107
Total Time: 1:19:59.00
Average: 15:59.80
16 Clinton High School 485 88 90 101 102 104 105 110
Total Time: 1:28:18.82
Average: 17:39.77
17 Northeast Lauderdale HS 489 69 91 108 109 112 117 118
Total Time: 1:32:21.70
Average: 18:28.34
18 East Central High School 564 106 113 114 115 116
Total Time: 1:49:21.78
Average: 21:52.36
Event 10 Boys 3200 Meter Run CC Jr High
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Elliott, Patrick St. Paul's 10:46.08 1
2 Elliott, Harrison St. Paul's 11:20.19 2
3 Story, Nick Sumner 11:25.01 3
4 Sullivan, Blaine St. Paul's 11:38.62 4
5 Whyte, Alexander Ocean Spring 11:39.80 5
6 Bole, Taylor Northwest Rankin HS 11:54.17 6
7 Nolden, Kris Pearl High School 11:55.88 7
8 Mathews, Ross Pontotoc Hig 11:58.15 8
9 Morgigno, Jonathan Pearl High School 11:59.49 9
10 Hackler, Matthew Northwest Rankin HS 12:03.22 10
11 Patterson, Kyle Saltillo Hig 12:04.67 11
12 Clement, Coulter Water Valley 12:06.66
13 Green, Wesley Hickory Flat 12:09.13
14 Cundall, Petyon Madison Midd 12:13.26 12
15 Foster, Shade Pearl High School 12:17.24 13
16 Gonzales, Adrian Sumner 12:20.35 14
17 Warren, Hutch Madison Midd 12:22.97 15
18 Verret, Nick St. Paul's 12:23.83 16
19 Leach, Christian Starkville H 12:25.16 17
20 Gregory, Andrei Pearl High School 12:30.03 18
21 Henderson, Thomas Madison Midd 12:31.24 19
22 Hines, James West Lauderd 12:32.43 20
23 Warren, Brendon Pearl High School 12:33.03 21
24 Sloan, Colby Sumner 12:33.65 22
25 Hightower, Sean St. Paul's 12:33.77 23
26 Harris, Demetris Pearl High School 12:34.25 24
27 Valliant, Sean Michael St. Paul's 12:34.55 25
28 Chisolm, Connor Madison Midd 12:35.34 26
29 Threatt, Shane West Lauderd 12:35.98 27
30 Watkins, Eli Pearl High School 12:37.49 28
31 Allen, Ryan Hickory Flat 12:39.45
32 Colbert, Bryce Madison Midd 12:40.61 29
33 Layton, Parker Madison Midd 12:41.83 30
34 Block, Brendon Saltillo Hig 12:42.03 31
35 Tickner, Robert Madison Midd 12:42.04 32
36 Galindo, Roberto Loyd Star School 12:44.14 33
37 Dodds, Leondre Loyd Star School 12:45.61 34
38 Cross, Randy Hickory Flat 12:46.52
39 Fortenberry, Kadarius Sumner 12:48.88 35
40 Simmons, Thad Madison Midd 12:49.28
41 Holland, Kyle Ocean Spring 12:49.65 36
42 McCullough, Cade Ocean Spring 12:50.37 37
43 North, Luke Germantown H 12:54.87 38
44 Timmons, Jacob Saltillo Hig 12:57.73 39
45 Cutler, Michael Pontotoc Hig 12:58.04 40
46 Stevens, Dalton Madison Midd 13:00.38
47 Hedgpeth, Luke West Lauderd 13:00.63 41
48 Armour, Patrick Madison Midd 13:01.17
49 Gines, Christian Madison Midd 13:01.91
50 Stubbs, Wilkes Germantown H 13:03.22 42
51 Wright, Phillip Madison Midd 13:05.69
52 Boyd, Zach Warren Centr 13:05.85 43
53 Kirby, Duke Ocean Spring 13:06.26 44
54 Ables, David Saltillo Hig 13:06.34 45
55 Beeler, Alex Ocean Spring 13:07.04 46
56 Allen, Hunter Ocean Spring 13:07.09 47
57 McCormick, Cade Saltillo Hig 13:07.19 48
58 Mills, Stephen Loyd Star School 13:08.03 49
59 Leach, Ryan Starkville H 13:08.73 50
60 Castillo, Tiler West Lincoln 13:09.09 51
61 Blades, Tanner Sumner 13:10.89 52
62 Roark, Cole West Feliciana 13:11.25 53
63 Mansfield, Emerson Saltillo Hig 13:11.59 54
64 Hynum, Josh Brandon High School 13:13.48 55
65 Chapman, Skylar West Lauderd 13:14.58 56
66 Chastain, Kyle Hickory Flat 13:15.71
67 Sonnier, Scott St. Paul's 13:16.08 57
68 Yeatman, Gage Starkville H 13:17.39 58
69 Gonzalez, Brandon Pontotoc Hig 13:20.90 59
70 Mason, Luke Germantown H 13:21.34 60
71 Hebert, Walker St. Paul's 13:22.75
72 Crane, Jacob Pontotoc Hig 13:22.83 61
73 Ramsey, David Madison Midd 13:23.05
74 Kyzer, Daniel Pearl High School 13:23.56
75 Page, Will Brandon High School 13:23.64 62
76 Morgan, Patrick Northwest Rankin HS 13:27.05 63
77 Wade, Niquez Pearl High School 13:27.62
78 Shelton, Jacob Northwest Rankin HS 13:27.99 64
79 Lee, Tom Madison Midd 13:30.19
80 Lesley, Drew Saltillo Hig 13:30.66 65
81 Waites, Ryan Brandon High School 13:31.06 66
82 Weldon, Alex Northwest Rankin HS 13:32.43 67
83 Darling, Grant Madison Midd 13:34.27
84 Dye, Campbell Saltillo Hig 13:37.96
85 Christenson, Shaun Pontotoc Hig 13:39.14 68
86 Martin, Thomas Northwest Rankin HS 13:40.25 69
87 Buntin, Zachary Starkville H 13:41.27 70
88 Nail, Parker Brandon High School 13:42.19 71
89 Horn, Julian West Feliciana 13:42.79 72
90 Cornelius, Keshawn Madison Midd 13:43.12
91 Priest, David Saltillo Hig 13:45.33
92 Wood, Skyler Brandon High School 13:46.21 73
93 Gentry, Will Saltillo Hig 13:46.93
94 Nichols, Teiryn Saltillo Hig 13:46.94
95 Patterson, Jake Saltillo Hig 13:47.97
96 Jones, Josh Pearl High School 13:49.21
97 Renacker, Nick Clinton High School 13:49.23 74
98 Crenshaw, Emit Northwest Rankin HS 13:49.81 75
99 Wasson, Dylan Germantown H 13:51.88 76
100 Ainsworth, Eli Pearl High School 13:54.75
101 Burkeen, Bradley West Lauderd 13:55.18 77
102 Smothers, Daniel Warren Centr 13:55.57 78
103 Smith, Tyler Northeast La 13:56.05 79
104 Broussard, Joseph West Feliciana 13:57.03 80
105 Moore, Tanner Starkville H 13:58.35 81
106 Campbell, John Geoffrey Starkville H 13:58.78 82
107 Mulrooney, McKee Starkville H 14:00.65 83
108 Knotts, Garrett East Central 14:01.13
109 McCluskey, Ben Brandon High School 14:02.17 84
110 Edwards, Christopher West Lauderd 14:02.52 85
110 Hanks, Jack St. Paul's 14:02.52
112 Falgout, Cade Madison Midd 14:02.54
113 Brown, Colby West Lauderd 14:03.76 86
114 Addison, Noah West Lincoln 14:04.60 87
115 Parker, Talon Pearl High School 14:04.74
116 Cullen, Caleb Northeast La 14:05.25 88
117 Gustafson, Graham Oak Grove Hi 14:05.79
118 Smith, Wynn Pearl High School 14:06.37
119 Outlaw, Noah Warren Centr 14:06.59 89
120 Castillo, Ashtin West Lincoln 14:06.81 90
121 Smith, William Lafayette Hi 14:06.99
122 Emison, Reed Pontotoc Hig 14:08.61 91
123 Burleson, Parker Saltillo Hig 14:08.96
124 Hunsaker, Aric Sterlington 14:09.12
125 Dedmon, Jacob Pearl High School 14:09.61
126 Hughes, Tyler Germantown H 14:09.83 92
127 Case, Austin Loyd Star School 14:10.09 93
128 Bock, Hayden Northeast La 14:11.26 94
129 Howell, Harry Madison Midd 14:16.74
130 Hughes, Hayden Warren Centr 14:18.42 95
131 Dickens, Landon Germantown H 14:18.66 96
132 Castiglione, Nic Pearl High School 14:22.25
133 Shaw, Darius Florence Hig 14:22.62 97
134 Redd, Parker Pearl High School 14:22.83
135 Martinez, Roberto Pearl High School 14:22.95
136 Spicer, Raphayel Germantown H 14:24.36 98
137 Moore, Paden Northeast La 14:27.62 99
138 Woodall, Brandon Lafayette Hi 14:28.17
139 Scarborough, Kayleb Pearl High School 14:30.17
140 Evan, Isaiah Florence Hig 14:30.28 100
141 Dunn, Matthew Water Valley 14:32.08
142 Benton, Kyler Madison Midd 14:33.97
143 Parten, Kyle West Lauderd 14:34.48
144 Strong, Jackson Madison Midd 14:35.46
145 Graves, Tanner Starkville H 14:37.33
146 Marable, Grayson Saltillo Hig 14:39.72
147 Moreno, Andres Sumner 14:40.69 101
148 Helms, Brady Pearl High School 14:40.88
149 Basden, Hunter Northwest Rankin HS 14:41.29
150 Sessions, Kolby Brandon High School 14:44.15 102
151 Roark, Tyler West Feliciana 14:44.94 103
152 Harrison, Robert Lafayette Hi 14:45.03
153 Peacock, Brady French Camp 14:46.85
154 Spring, Dakota West Lincoln 14:47.39 104
155 Doughty, Austin Northwest Rankin HS 14:48.38
156 Crowder, Brian Clinton High School 14:50.92 105
157 Crawford, Zach Saltillo Hig 14:56.25
158 Hill, Carter Germantown H 14:59.05
159 Mirabueno, Zet West Lauderd 14:59.43
160 Scruggs, Dylan Saltillo Hig 15:03.98
161 Rogers, Donavon West Feliciana 15:06.04 106
162 Champion, Landon Pearl High School 15:07.11
163 Maxwell, Spencer West Lincoln 15:07.76 107
164 Bridges, Tanner Brandon High School 15:08.41
165 Locastro, Timothy Pontotoc Hig 15:09.65 108
166 Walters, Nathan East Central 15:13.25
167 Sumner, Lawson Starkville H 15:15.11
168 Carroll, Kohl East Central 15:20.48
169 Harris, Caleb Madison Midd 15:21.35
170 Karel, Tyler Warren Centr 15:23.12 109
171 Slater, David West Feliciana 15:25.85 110
172 Mogenson, Gray Madison Midd 15:27.71
173 Doxey, Mason Northeast La 15:31.74 111
174 Neal, Cameron Northeast La 15:32.63 112
175 Rank, Eli West Lauderd 15:32.86
176 School, Brandon Madison Midd 15:36.62
177 Thomasson, Tanner Brandon High School 15:38.68
178 McClendon, Devin West Feliciana 15:43.32 113
179 Barnes, Ian Pearl High School 15:52.29
180 Boyd, Barrett West Lincoln 15:52.60 114
181 Gordon, Trent Lakeside 15:55.34
182 Saffle, Matthew Germantown H 15:55.62
183 Cuellar, Lane Brandon High School 15:55.66
184 Maddox, Brock Germantown H 15:59.24
185 Hollis, Daniel West Lincoln 16:11.38 115
186 Dacus, Jonathan Clinton High School 16:15.45 116
187 Herrington, Dusty Pearl High School 16:17.95
188 Pack, Javian Brandon High School 16:19.30
189 Godke, Andrew West Feliciana 16:20.10
190 Smith, Cardell West Feliciana 16:23.26
191 Parker, Ethan Pearl High School 16:23.43
192 Lafferty, Jackson West Lauderd 16:26.34
193 Salassi, Logan Clinton High School 16:29.44 117
194 Rainer, Connor West Lauderd 16:32.63
195 Sharp, Collin Water Valley 16:32.90
196 Wicker, Branden West Lincoln 16:35.96
197 Ainsworth, Zane Brandon High School 16:39.43
198 Brown, Jeremiah Lakeside 16:45.41
199 Miles, Aaron West Lauderd 16:53.27
200 Hilton, Mathew Sumner 16:56.00 118
201 Robertson, Cooper Florence Hig 17:00.11 119
202 Worthy, Jacob Pontotoc Hig 17:02.25
203 Easterling, Bailey Brandon High School 17:02.39
204 Breaux, Blake Florence Hig 17:07.29 120
205 Rolden, Austin West Feliciana 17:10.01
206 Miller, Bryce Northwest Rankin HS 17:11.13
207 Lacy, Ryan Clinton High School 17:29.07 121
208 Pratt, Justin West Lincoln 17:34.31
209 Barnes, Russell Warren Centr 17:43.01 122
210 Davidson, Peyton Warren Centr 17:54.13 123
211 Samford, Kyle Lafayette Hi 18:17.05
212 Lawhead, Doug Oak Grove Hi 18:18.52
213 Austin, Stephen West Lincoln 18:32.86
214 Roberts, Benjamin Florence Hig 18:37.31 124
215 Everett, Cade West Lincoln 19:23.88
216 Wright, Joah Florence Hig 19:28.11 125
217 Evans, Alexander Clinton High School 20:12.53 126
218 McCullough, Will Loyd Star School 21:24.61 127
219 Collins, Joshua Clinton High School 24:04.47 128
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 St. Paul's 46 1 2 4 16 23 25 57
Total Time: 58:42.49
Average: 11:44.50
2 Pearl High School 68 7 9 13 18 21 24 28
Total Time: 1:01:15.67
Average: 12:15.14
3 Madison Middle School 101 12 15 19 26 29 30 32
Total Time: 1:02:23.42
Average: 12:28.69
4 Sumner 126 3 14 22 35 52 101 118
Total Time: 1:02:18.78
Average: 12:27.76
5 Ocean Springs High School 168 5 36 37 44 46 47
Total Time: 1:03:33.12
Average: 12:42.63
6 Saltillo High School 174 11 31 39 45 48 54 65
Total Time: 1:03:57.96
Average: 12:47.60
7 Northwest Rankin HS 210 6 10 63 64 67 69 75
Total Time: 1:04:24.86
Average: 12:52.98
8 West Lauderdale High Scho 221 20 27 41 56 77 85 86
Total Time: 1:05:18.80
Average: 13:03.76
9 Pontotoc High School 236 8 40 59 61 68 91 108
Total Time: 1:05:19.06
Average: 13:03.82
10 Starkville High School 276 17 50 58 70 81 82 83
Total Time: 1:06:30.90
Average: 13:18.18
11 Germantown High School 308 38 42 60 76 92 96 98
Total Time: 1:07:21.14
Average: 13:28.23
12 Brandon High School 327 55 62 66 71 73 84 102
Total Time: 1:07:36.58
Average: 13:31.32
13 Loyd Star School 336 33 34 49 93 127
Total Time: 1:14:12.48
Average: 14:50.50
14 West Feliciana 414 53 72 80 103 106 110 113
Total Time: 1:10:42.05
Average: 14:08.41
15 Warren Central Junior Hig 414 43 78 89 95 109 122 123
Total Time: 1:10:49.55
Average: 14:09.91
16 West Lincoln High School 439 51 87 90 104 107 114 115
Total Time: 1:11:15.65
Average: 14:15.13
17 Northeast Lauderdale HS 471 79 88 94 99 111 112
Total Time: 1:12:11.92
Average: 14:26.39
18 Clinton High School 533 74 105 116 117 121 126 128
Total Time: 1:18:54.11
Average: 15:46.83
19 Florence High School 560 97 100 119 120 124 125
Total Time: 1:21:37.61
Average: 16:19.53
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·186468 views
|