RS/MS
A.net/MS
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Alcorn State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Alcorn State, Mississippi
Braves
1000 Asu Dr Ste 359, Alcorn State, Mississippi, 39096-7500, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Fanequa Larry
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
18
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (4 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (3 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (2 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (9 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Carl Lewis Indoor Open / Leonard Hilton Memorial
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Jan 10th 2015, 8:48am
Comments
Carl Lewis Indoor Open / Leonard Hilton Memorial
Jan 16, 2015 to Jan 17, 2015
University of Houston, Houston, TX, US
Timing/Results by:
Flash Results Texas - Houston - TX - Timing C
« Filter Results by Team: »
adidas Team Green
Alcorn State
API
Elite Perfor
Houston
Incarnate Word
Jackson State
Loyola-New Orleans
New Orleans
Next Level Athletixs
Nicholls State
Nike
Owl Athletic Club
Reebok International
Rice
Southeast Louisiana
Southern-Baton Rouge
Southern-New Orleans
Southwest Sprinters
Speed Koncept
Texas Southern
Texas Wesleyan
Unattached
US Express TC
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Raheem
11
Southeast Louisi
06.86
nwi
1
2
Vidal, Chadwayne
9
Southern-New Orl
06.90
nwi
1
3
Lipps, Darius
9
New Orleans
06.90
nwi
1
4
Pretorius, Constant
10
New Orleans
06.98
nwi
1
5
Johnson, Jeremiah
12
Southern-Baton R
07.01
nwi
1
6
Dewitt, Christopher
12
Incarnate Word
07.03
nwi
1
7
Duffus, Yanik
11
Southern-Baton R
07.04
nwi
1
8
Williams, Kadarius
11
Southeast Louisi
07.08
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Raheem
11
Southeast Louisi
06.90
nwi
2
1
Lipps, Darius
9
New Orleans
06.97
nwi
1
2
Vidal, Chadwayne
9
Southern-New Orl
06.97
nwi
1
3
Johnson, Jeremiah
12
Southern-Baton R
06.99
nwi
1
4
Duffus, Yanik
11
Southern-Baton R
06.99
nwi
1
2
Dewitt, Christopher
12
Incarnate Word
07.01
nwi
2
3
Pretorius, Constant
10
New Orleans
07.03
nwi
2
4
Williams, Kadarius
11
Southeast Louisi
07.06
nwi
2
5
Howe, Caleb
9
Incarnate Word
07.08
nwi
2
5
McGee, Bentrell
12
Jackson State
07.09
nwi
1
6
Smith, Carson
12
Jackson State
07.12
nwi
1
6
Pearson, Justin
10
Southern-Baton R
07.12
nwi
2
7
Minnifield, Billy
11
Southeast Louisi
07.16
nwi
2
8
Kennedy, Emanuel
11
Southeast Louisi
07.22
nwi
2
7
Lynch, Christian
10
Loyola-New Orlea
07.26
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Raheem
11
Southeast Louisi
06.95
nwi
2
2
Lipps, Darius
9
New Orleans
06.96
nwi
2
1
Vidal, Chadwayne
9
Southern-New Orl
07.01
nwi
1
3
Smith, Carson
12
Jackson State
07.02
nwi
2
1
McGee, Bentrell
12
Jackson State
07.03
nwi
5
1
Dewitt, Christopher
12
Incarnate Word
07.05
nwi
3
4
Williams, Kadarius
11
Southeast Louisi
07.05
nwi
2
2
Duffus, Yanik
11
Southern-Baton R
07.06
nwi
1
2
Howe, Caleb
9
Incarnate Word
07.07
nwi
5
2
Pretorius, Constant
10
New Orleans
07.08
nwi
3
3
Pearson, Justin
10
Southern-Baton R
07.08
nwi
1
5
Johnson, Jeremiah
12
Southern-Baton R
07.09
nwi
2
3
Breland, Ken
10
Southeast Louisi
07.10
nwi
5
1
Minnifield, Billy
11
Southeast Louisi
07.12
nwi
4
3
Bray, Wesley
Unattached
07.15
nwi
3
4
Kennedy, Emanuel
11
Southeast Louisi
07.17
nwi
5
4
Morales, Christopher
10
Houston
07.19
nwi
3
5
Carter, Darryl
11
Alcorn State
07.24
nwi
5
4
Hall, Quintin
9
Southern-Baton R
07.25
nwi
1
5
Gross, Justin
12
Rice
07.26
nwi
1
2
Lynch, Christian
10
Loyola-New Orlea
07.27
nwi
4
6
Coates, Fletcher
11
Alcorn State
07.29
nwi
1
6
Thomas, Chad
11
Southern-New Orl
07.33
nwi
2
7
Brady, Geoffrey
12
Jackson State
07.35
nwi
2
7
Troitino, Emiliano
10
Houston
07.38
nwi
1
3
Sutton, Cody
10
Southeast Louisi
07.43
nwi
4
6
McLaurin, Zebedee
10
Loyola-New Orlea
07.46
nwi
5
5
Sanders, Dantrayl
11
Southeast Louisi
07.49
nwi
3
6
Robinson, Mark
11
Loyola-New Orlea
07.54
nwi
3
8
Parker, Anthony
11
Loyola-New Orlea
07.61
nwi
2
4
Lott, Keith
10
Incarnate Word
NT
nwi
4
5
Chaney, Clayton
Unattached
NT
nwi
4
Mens 60m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Vaughn, Clayton
Unattached
06.54
nwi
1
2
Kimmons, Trell
API
06.57
nwi
1
3
Rodgers, Mike
Unattached
06.59
nwi
1
4
Bailey, Daniel
Elite Perfor
06.60
nwi
1
5
Walsh, Chavaughn
Elite Perfor
06.65
nwi
1
6
Adams, Antoine
Elite Perfor
06.65
nwi
1
7
Jackson Jr, Charles
Unattached
06.81
nwi
1
Mens 60m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rodgers, Mike
Unattached
06.60
nwi
1
1
Vaughn, Clayton
Unattached
06.60
nwi
3
2
Adams, Antoine
Elite Perfor
06.63
nwi
1
2
Kimmons, Trell
API
06.63
nwi
3
1
Bailey, Daniel
Elite Perfor
06.68
nwi
2
3
Walsh, Chavaughn
Elite Perfor
06.74
nwi
3
3
Jackson Jr, Charles
Unattached
06.80
nwi
1
2
Arceneaux, Justin
US Express TC
06.87
nwi
2
4
Hicks, LaMar
12
Next Level Athle
06.90
nwi
3
4
Redrick, Philip
12
Unattached
06.91
nwi
1
3
Pritchett, Matthieu
12
Speed Koncept
06.92
nwi
2
5
Carrier, Tyrone
API
06.99
nwi
3
5
tota, Lovintz
Elite Perfor
07.01
nwi
1
6
Simmons, Robert
Unattached
07.03
nwi
3
4
Houston, Tre
Elite Perfor
07.15
nwi
2
6
Edwards, Arthur
12
Unattached
07.15
nwi
1
7
Brown, Victor
Unattached
07.18
nwi
1
5
Pendland, Reggie
12
Southwest Sprint
07.28
nwi
2
6
Ijagbemi, Yemi
12
Unattached
07.53
nwi
2
7
Strachan, Jameson
Elite Perfor
NT
nwi
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kimmons, Trell
API
21.87
nwi
6
2
Johnson, Tamarick
11
Jackson State
21.95
nwi
6
1
McGee, Bentrell
12
Jackson State
22.41
nwi
7
1
Pretorius, Constant
10
New Orleans
22.42
nwi
9
2
Dewitt, Christopher
12
Incarnate Word
22.70
nwi
7
1
Lipps, Darius
9
New Orleans
23.05
nwi
4
1
Lott, Keith
10
Incarnate Word
23.16
nwi
8
3
Thomas, Chad
11
Southern-New Orl
23.31
nwi
6
4
Manuel, Vincent
11
Loyola-New Orlea
23.38
nwi
6
2
Coates, Fletcher
11
Alcorn State
23.41
nwi
4
1
Pearson, Justin
10
Southern-Baton R
23.45
nwi
3
1
Howe, Caleb
9
Incarnate Word
23.52
nwi
2
2
Johnson, Jeremiah
12
Southern-Baton R
23.54
nwi
3
1
Johnson, Justin
10
Loyola-New Orlea
23.64
nwi
1
2
Banks, Jeremy
10
Alcorn State
23.69
nwi
2
3
Williams-Diaz, Randalle
9
Incarnate Word
23.80
nwi
3
3
Darensburg, Darren
10
New Orleans
23.94
nwi
4
2
Lynch, Christian
10
Loyola-New Orlea
23.96
nwi
1
2
Lowery, Evan
9
Loyola-New Orlea
24.11
nwi
9
3
McLaurin, Zebedee
10
Loyola-New Orlea
24.46
nwi
1
4
CORTEZ, RICARDO
9
Texas Wesleyan
24.73
nwi
4
4
Robinson, Mark
11
Loyola-New Orlea
24.80
nwi
3
2
Brooks, Jerome
12
Unattached
25.35
nwi
8
3
Ramirez, Piero
11
Loyola-New Orlea
25.69
nwi
2
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carroll, William
9
Jackson State
50.81
7
1
Kelly, Trevee
12
Alcorn State
51.00
9
2
Woodard, Dwayne
10
Southeast Louisi
51.57
7
1
Macrini, Joseph
12
Unattached
51.66
1
2
Galloway, Fred
12
Alcorn State
51.92
9
3
Saunders, Alex
10
Southern-New Orl
52.14
7
1
Brooks, Jerome
12
Unattached
52.25
8
4
Minnifield, Billy
11
Southeast Louisi
52.35
7
1
Hutchinson, Kellen
9
Unattached
53.06
2
2
Richardson, Devontae
11
Alcorn State
53.14
2
2
Sandoval, Austin
9
Incarnate Word
53.57
8
1
Darensburg, Darren
10
New Orleans
53.65
3
3
Lowery, Evan
9
Loyola-New Orlea
53.75
8
1
Montano, Erik
12
Reebok Internati
53.77
4
3
Carter, Alfred
9
Incarnate Word
53.82
9
2
Inuwa, Shehu
9
New Orleans
54.17
3
3
Hursey, Jason
10
Jackson State
54.48
3
1
Prentiss, Marquis
9
Alcorn State
54.66
5
2
Pine, Edmund
10
New Orleans
55.84
4
2
Broughton, Jamal
9
Alcorn State
55.92
5
2
Ramirez, Piero
11
Loyola-New Orlea
56.00
1
3
Cooper, Cameron
9
New Orleans
56.36
4
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gilreath, James
adidas Team Gree
1:52.37
3
2
Ibarra, Chris
10
Houston
1:54.65
3
3
Batson, Michael
10
New Orleans
1:55.26
3
4
Holden, Alex
10
Southeast Louisi
1:56.36
3
5
Ortisetimeyin, LeCarl
Unattached
1:56.77
3
1
Riley, Ashley
11
Southeast Louisi
1:57.07
2
6
Powell, Sanj
10
Southern-New Orl
1:57.17
3
1
Haynes, John
10
Southern-Baton R
1:57.41
1
7
Smith, Brian
9
Southern-New Orl
1:58.81
3
1
Kimaiyo, Antony
10
Texas Wesleyan
2:00.38
4
8
Aponte, Rahim
10
Jackson State
2:00.91
3
2
LeCesne, Joshua
9
Incarnate Word
2:03.13
4
2
Robertson, Jared
10
New Orleans
2:03.70
1
2
Holl, Caleb
9
Houston
2:03.79
2
3
Albert, JeVaughn
10
Southern-Baton R
2:03.81
2
3
Jackson, Markus
10
Jackson State
2:03.98
4
3
Curtis, James
10
Jackson State
2:05.38
1
4
Beachem, Caleb
10
Houston
2:05.47
4
4
Pine, Edmund
10
New Orleans
2:06.01
1
5
Inuwa, Shehu
9
New Orleans
2:08.42
1
6
Hall, Charles
11
Incarnate Word
2:09.30
1
4
GOOLSBY, BRANDON
9
Texas Wesleyan
2:09.66
2
7
Armstrong, Sean
9
Incarnate Word
2:09.73
1
8
Ramirez, Mario
12
Loyola-New Orlea
2:10.14
1
9
Strachan, Jameson
Elite Perfor
2:12.33
1
5
Williams, John
10
Southern-Baton R
2:17.91
2
6
Sip, Ernest
12
Southern-Baton R
2:23.29
2
5
Cunningham, Rasheed
9
Southern-New Orl
NT
4
7
Chapman, Christian
11
Southeast Louisi
NT
2
8
Jones, David
12
Unattached
NT
2
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barraza, Brian
10
Houston
4:09.03
1
2
Firth, Will
12
Rice
4:18.31
1
3
Broussard, James
11
Houston
4:21.04
1
4
Contreras, Blake
9
Houston
4:23.46
1
5
Garcia, Jason
adidas Team Gree
4:26.68
1
1
MORA, MARIO
11
Incarnate Word
4:28.76
2
2
Kimaiyo, Antony
10
Texas Wesleyan
4:28.78
2
3
Moreno, Cesar
9
Incarnate Word
4:32.35
2
4
Quintero, Jorge
9
Incarnate Word
4:32.52
2
5
Mora, Marcos
12
Incarnate Word
4:32.56
2
6
Stewart, Zach
Unattached
4:34.44
2
6
Lindberg, Michael
adidas Team Gree
4:37.72
1
7
Parmley, Matt
10
Houston
4:40.50
2
8
Robertson, Jared
10
New Orleans
4:41.66
2
9
Pineda, Nathan
11
Houston
4:44.67
2
10
Williams, Jacques
10
Jackson State
4:45.66
2
1
Franklin, Eclecius
9
Jackson State
4:48.12
3
2
Freese, Paul
12
Loyola-New Orlea
4:49.32
3
3
Almo, D`ante
12
Jackson State
4:52.57
3
4
Marsaw, Charles
11
Alcorn State
4:52.89
3
11
Curtis, James
10
Jackson State
4:55.35
2
5
Hinds, Ibrahim
12
Jackson State
4:56.50
3
6
Jefferson, Christopher
10
Alcorn State
5:00.06
3
7
Martinez, Mario
11
Alcorn State
5:03.01
3
8
Carnett, Kevin
10
Incarnate Word
5:17.35
3
9
Haese, Ryan
10
Incarnate Word
5:29.84
3
12
Barrett, Justin
10
Houston
NT
2
7
Anderson Kaapa, Drevan
12
Houston
NT
1
8
Walker, Trevor
11
Houston
NT
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Saloom, Adam
12
Unattached
8:34.58
1
2
Hawley, Rick
9
Houston
9:03.28
1
3
O'Callaghan, Clayton
10
New Orleans
9:23.15
1
4
Lara, Gage
Unattached
9:26.80
1
5
Franklin, Eclecius
9
Jackson State
9:42.26
1
6
Malbrue, Jonathan
11
Loyola-New Orlea
10:40.01
1
7
Machado, Federico
9
New Orleans
10:40.64
1
8
Scharr, Michael
10
New Orleans
11:04.74
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
spivey, imani j.
10
Unattached
08.12
nwi
1
2
Fluellen, Harold
11
Southern-Baton R
08.27
nwi
1
3
Hughes, Charles
10
Alcorn State
08.27
nwi
1
4
Smith, Carson
12
Jackson State
08.35
nwi
1
5
Hofbauer, Jordan
12
Houston
08.49
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
spivey, imani j.
10
Unattached
08.22
nwi
2
1
Chaney, Clayton
Unattached
08.35
nwi
1
2
Bray, Wesley
Unattached
08.35
nwi
2
2
Hughes, Charles
10
Alcorn State
08.39
nwi
1
3
Smith, Carson
12
Jackson State
08.50
nwi
2
4
Banks, Jeremy
10
Alcorn State
08.50
nwi
2
3
Hofbauer, Jordan
12
Houston
08.51
nwi
1
4
Fluellen, Harold
11
Southern-Baton R
08.53
nwi
1
5
Pressley, Ben
12
Rice
08.54
nwi
1
6
Hsu, Alec
Unattached
08.64
nwi
1
5
Norman, Berk
10
Rice
08.68
nwi
2
6
Filip, Scott
10
Rice
08.72
nwi
2
7
Upshaw, Khalil
9
Southern-Baton R
08.73
nwi
1
8
Bradshaw, Douglas
9
Incarnate Word
08.77
nwi
1
7
Chapman, Christian
11
Southeast Louisi
08.85
nwi
2
8
Seals, Erich
12
Unattached
11.74
nwi
2
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Carson
12
Jackson State
08.24
nwi
2
2
Seals, Erich
12
Unattached
08.26
nwi
2
1
Hughes, Charles
10
Alcorn State
08.27
nwi
1
3
Chaney, Clayton
Unattached
08.38
nwi
2
2
Bray, Wesley
Unattached
08.42
nwi
1
3
spivey, imani j.
10
Unattached
08.44
nwi
1
1
Fluellen, Harold
11
Southern-Baton R
08.45
nwi
3
2
Hofbauer, Jordan
12
Houston
08.50
nwi
3
4
Chapman, Christian
11
Southeast Louisi
08.56
nwi
2
3
Pressley, Ben
12
Rice
08.61
nwi
3
5
Upshaw, Khalil
9
Southern-Baton R
08.71
nwi
2
4
Norman, Berk
10
Rice
08.73
nwi
3
6
Filip, Scott
10
Rice
08.76
nwi
2
5
Hsu, Alec
Unattached
08.77
nwi
3
4
Bradshaw, Douglas
9
Incarnate Word
08.90
nwi
1
7
Banks, Jeremy
10
Alcorn State
08.91
nwi
2
5
Card-Childers, Charlie
Unattached
09.00
nwi
1
6
Williams-Diaz, Randalle
9
Incarnate Word
09.01
nwi
3
8
Thomas, Tredarious
12
New Orleans
09.17
nwi
2
6
Carnett, Kevin
10
Incarnate Word
09.18
nwi
1
7
Haese, Ryan
10
Incarnate Word
09.43
nwi
3
7
Hoang, Tuan
Elite Perfor
NT
nwi
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Riley,
Mitchell, Woodard
Southeast Louisi
3:25.28
1
2
Haynes, Lighten,
Albert, Williams
Southern-Baton R
3:26.44
1
3
Galloway, Kelly,
Broughto, Richards
Alcorn State
3:28.13
1
4
Johnson, Manuel,
Lynch, Lowery
Loyola-New Orlea
3:32.37
1
5
Carter, Hall,
Williams, Sandoval
Incarnate Word
3:32.43
1
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moreno, LeCesne,
Quintero, Mora
Incarnate Word
10:54.47
1
2
Robertso, Pretoriu,
Pine, O'Callag
New Orleans
11:19.21
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fournette III, Albert
Unattached
18.88m
(61'11.25)
1
2
Valencia, Felipe
9
Houston
18.05m
(59'2.5)
1
3
Cornelius, Cameron
10
Houston
17.88m
(58'7.75)
1
4
Young, Alexander
11
Southeast Louisi
17.21m
(56'5.5)
1
5
Kinchen, Jonathan
12
Southeast Louisi
15.85m
(52'0)
1
6
LeBlanc, Jimmy
11
Southeast Louisi
15.11m
(49'6.75)
1
7
Allen, Deshaun
11
Jackson State
15.10m
(49'6.25)
1
8
Prol, Skyler
9
Southern-Baton R
14.81m
(48'7)
1
9
Rodriguez, Jose
Unattached
14.56m
(47'9)
1
10
Aguilar, Ernesto
11
Incarnate Word
13.95m
(45'9)
1
11
Morales, Christopher
10
Houston
13.93m
(45'8.25)
1
12
Troitino, Emiliano
10
Houston
13.35m
(43'9.5)
1
13
Carnett, Kevin
10
Incarnate Word
11.50m
(37'8.75)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Young, Alexander
11
Southeast Louisi
20.97m
(68'9.5)
1
2
Kinchen, Jonathan
12
Southeast Louisi
20.45m
(67'1)
1
3
Olsen, Brett
12
Southeast Louisi
20.37m
(66'9.75)
1
4
Victor, Justin
12
Unattached
20.10m
(65'11.25)
1
5
Thompson, Damon
10
Houston
18.81m
(61'8.5)
1
6
LeBlanc, Jimmy
11
Southeast Louisi
16.66m
(54'7.75)
1
7
Funk, Austin
11
Southeast Louisi
16.13m
(52'11)
1
8
Ugwunze, Uche
9
Rice
16.07m
(52'8.5)
1
9
Valencia, Felipe
9
Houston
15.50m
(50'10)
1
10
Riddle, Austin
9
Rice
15.26m
(50'0.75)
1
11
Pegram, Joshua
9
Houston
14.82m
(48'7.25)
1
12
Herrera, Jose
9
Houston
14.69m
(48'2.25)
1
13
Aguilar, Ernesto
11
Incarnate Word
13.81m
(45'3.5)
1
14
Galvan, Guillermo
Unattached
13.24m
(43'5.25)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Card-Childers, Charlie
Unattached
2.08m
(6'9.75)
1
2
Williams, Jamarkese
9
Incarnate Word
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
3
Williams, Kadarius
11
Southeast Louisi
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
4
Filip, Scott
10
Rice
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
5
Robinson, Clarence
11
Southeast Louisi
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
6
Paul, Gennard
11
Southeast Louisi
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
7
Harris, Alonzo
11
Southern-Baton R
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
10
Chaney, Clayton
Unattached
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
8
Killough, Luke
9
Incarnate Word
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
9
Brown, Montel
10
Southern-Baton R
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
11
Cooper, Cameron
9
New Orleans
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jefferson, Trumaine
9
Houston
7.62m
(25'0)
nwi
1
2
Herron, Jeffery
Owl Athletic Clu
7.55m
(24'9)
nwi
1
3
Dickerson, Antwan
10
Houston
6.92m
(22'8.25)
nwi
1
4
Paul, Gennard
11
Southeast Louisi
6.85m
(22'5.5)
nwi
1
5
Carter, Darryl
11
Alcorn State
6.76m
(22'2)
nwi
1
6
Cleaveaux, Marc
12
Houston
6.74m
(22'1.25)
nwi
1
7
Hall, Quintin
9
Southern-Baton R
6.62m
(21'8.5)
nwi
1
8
Killough, Luke
9
Incarnate Word
6.59m
(21'7.25)
nwi
1
9
Hursey, Jason
10
Jackson State
6.49m
(21'3.5)
nwi
1
10
Lynch, Christian
10
Loyola-New Orlea
6.46m
(21'2.25)
nwi
1
11
Jones, Darryl
11
Alcorn State
6.44m
(21'1.5)
nwi
1
12
Morales, Christopher
10
Houston
6.36m
(20'10.25)
nwi
1
13
Hemmingway, Tometrick
12
Jackson State
6.23m
(20'5.25)
nwi
1
14
Kennedy, Emanuel
11
Southeast Louisi
6.23m
(20'5.25)
nwi
1
15
Walter, Vincent
11
Southern-Baton R
6.10m
(20'0)
nwi
1
16
Sanders, Dantrayl
11
Southeast Louisi
6.09m
(19'11.75)
nwi
1
17
Maze, Julian
10
Southeast Louisi
6.08m
(19'11.25)
nwi
1
18
Thompson, Quinton
9
Jackson State
5.98m
(19'7.25)
nwi
1
19
Troitino, Emiliano
10
Houston
5.94m
(19'5.75)
nwi
1
20
Robinson, Clarence
11
Southeast Louisi
5.88m
(19'3.5)
nwi
1
21
Parker, Anthony
11
Loyola-New Orlea
5.87m
(19'3)
nwi
1
22
Burrell, Cameron
10
Houston
5.86m
(19'2.5)
nwi
1
23
Mathis, Jerico
9
Alcorn State
5.35m
(17'6.5)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Horton, John
12
Houston
15.02m
(49'3.25)
nwi
1
2
Brown, David
12
Houston
14.85m
(48'8.5)
nwi
1
3
Paul, Gennard
11
Southeast Louisi
14.73m
(48'3.75)
nwi
1
4
Walter, Vincent
11
Southern-Baton R
13.71m
(44'11.75)
nwi
1
5
Hall, Quintin
9
Southern-Baton R
13.37m
(43'10.25)
nwi
1
6
Hemmingway, Tometrick
12
Jackson State
13.28m
(43'6.75)
nwi
1
10
Hursey, Jason
10
Jackson State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
11
Armstrong, Sean
9
Incarnate Word
ND
(--)
nwi
1
12
Maze, Julian
10
Southeast Louisi
ND
(--)
nwi
1
7
Sanders, Dantrayl
11
Southeast Louisi
ND
(--)
nwi
1
8
Killough, Luke
9
Incarnate Word
ND
(--)
nwi
1
9
Thompson, Quinton
9
Jackson State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vani, Mike
Unattached
5.10m
(16'8.75)
1
2
Ulbricht, Jacob
11
Incarnate Word
4.75m
(15'7)
1
3
Haese, Ryan
10
Incarnate Word
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ahye, Michelle - Lee
12
Elite Perfor
07.34
nwi
1
2
Jones-Ferrett, LaVerne
API
07.41
nwi
1
3
Alexander, kineke
Elite Perfor
07.43
nwi
1
4
Onwumere, Ngozi
Unattached
07.55
nwi
1
5
Peters, Allison
Elite Perfor
07.60
nwi
1
6
Hill, Taylor
Elite Perfor
07.63
nwi
1
7
Mayungbe, Ibukun
Elite Perfor
07.84
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones-Ferrett, LaVerne
API
07.37
nwi
1
1
Ahye, Michelle - Lee
12
Elite Perfor
07.37
nwi
2
2
Alexander, kineke
Elite Perfor
07.41
nwi
1
2
Hill, Taylor
Elite Perfor
07.59
nwi
2
3
Onwumere, Ngozi
Unattached
07.60
nwi
2
3
Peters, Allison
Elite Perfor
07.61
nwi
1
4
Anderson, Reyna
12
Southern-Baton R
07.78
nwi
2
4
Mayungbe, Ibukun
Elite Perfor
07.79
nwi
1
5
Washington, Dajah
9
Southeast Louisi
07.82
nwi
2
5
Williams, Tori
10
Houston
07.83
nwi
1
6
Sims, Raquel
12
Southern-Baton R
07.88
nwi
1
7
Williams, Vanessa
10
Southeast Louisi
07.89
nwi
1
6
Sutherland, Eboni
10
Rice
07.93
nwi
2
8
Rolle, Kryshell
11
Nicholls State
07.93
nwi
1
7
Smith, Kaelynn
10
Southeast Louisi
07.96
nwi
2
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ahye, Michelle - Lee
12
Elite Perfor
07.38
nwi
3
1
Jones-Ferrett, LaVerne
API
07.41
nwi
5
1
Alexander, kineke
Elite Perfor
07.44
nwi
4
1
Hill, Taylor
Elite Perfor
07.66
nwi
1
1
Onwumere, Ngozi
Unattached
07.67
nwi
2
2
Williams, Tori
10
Houston
07.67
nwi
1
1
Peters, Allison
Elite Perfor
07.70
nwi
6
2
Miller, Courtney
12
Incarnate Word
07.75
nwi
5
2
Washington, Dajah
9
Southeast Louisi
07.84
nwi
3
2
Mayungbe, Ibukun
Elite Perfor
07.86
nwi
6
3
Williams, Vanessa
10
Southeast Louisi
07.90
nwi
1
2
Sutherland, Eboni
10
Rice
07.93
nwi
2
3
Anderson, Reyna
12
Southern-Baton R
07.93
nwi
6
2
Sims, Raquel
12
Southern-Baton R
07.97
nwi
4
3
Rolle, Kryshell
11
Nicholls State
07.97
nwi
5
3
Smith, Kaelynn
10
Southeast Louisi
08.02
nwi
2
4
Glover, Margaret
12
Unattached
08.03
nwi
6
4
Brown, Chelise
10
New Orleans
08.04
nwi
2
3
Thomas, Shanetria
12
Southeast Louisi
08.06
nwi
4
3
Metoyer, Amber
Unattached
08.07
nwi
3
4
Moore, Ebony
12
Incarnate Word
08.09
nwi
3
4
Crawford, Courtney
9
Nicholls State
08.10
nwi
5
4
King, Jackel
Elite Perfor
08.13
nwi
4
4
Newson, Quadri
12
Nicholls State
08.14
nwi
1
5
Shepard, Ashley
11
Southern-Baton R
08.15
nwi
2
5
Taylor, Tye'Reshina
9
Jackson State
08.19
nwi
6
5
Marks, Ryaha
9
Nicholls State
08.21
nwi
3
6
Miles, Mayia
10
Southern-Baton R
08.23
nwi
3
5
Bankhead, Rykeshia
10
Southern-Baton R
08.28
nwi
1
6
Williams, Ambrosia
9
Southern-Baton R
08.28
nwi
6
6
Lacy, Jazmin
9
Southern-Baton R
08.32
nwi
1
7
Mccullum, Dasia
10
Nicholls State
08.34
nwi
6
5
Nelson, Stephanie
12
Incarnate Word
08.35
nwi
5
6
Heard, Taralyn
9
Loyola-New Orlea
08.35
nwi
2
7
Duncan, Kierranika
10
Nicholls State
08.48
nwi
3
5
Joi Scoineaux, Elizabeth
9
Loyola-New Orlea
08.54
nwi
4
6
Cumming, Breanca
9
Southern-Baton R
08.64
nwi
4
7
Eugene, Ciera
9
Nicholls State
08.73
nwi
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brewer, Kiersten
12
Houston
25.17
nwi
11
1
White, Domonique
11
Southeast Louisi
25.33
nwi
12
1
Robinson, Leonie
11
Southern-New Orl
25.47
nwi
13
2
Carter, Bria
10
Houston
25.56
nwi
11
3
Nolan, Mandy
11
Houston
25.62
nwi
11
2
Pennie, Chantal
9
Southern-New Orl
25.78
nwi
13
1
Young, Mayorca
11
Houston
25.86
nwi
3
3
Hill, Taylor
Elite Perfor
25.87
nwi
13
1
Kinney, Brittany
11
Houston
25.89
nwi
9
2
Sims, Raquel
12
Southern-Baton R
25.94
nwi
12
2
Burks, Tonyecia
9
Houston
25.98
nwi
9
1
Waring, Jasmine
11
Incarnate Word
26.25
nwi
1
1
Barber, Mikayla
10
New Orleans
26.26
nwi
5
2
Washington, Dajah
9
Southeast Louisi
26.35
nwi
5
1
Crawford, Courtney
9
Nicholls State
26.49
nwi
10
3
Rolle, Kryshell
11
Nicholls State
26.51
nwi
5
1
Smith, Kaelynn
10
Southeast Louisi
26.53
nwi
4
2
Redmond, Maureen
11
Houston
26.59
nwi
10
3
Fantroy, Quatasia
10
Jackson State
26.70
nwi
12
1
Miller, Courtney
12
Incarnate Word
26.71
nwi
2
2
Taylor, Tye'Reshina
9
Jackson State
26.88
nwi
3
4
Heard, Taralyn
9
Loyola-New Orlea
26.93
nwi
12
2
Brewster, Aniecia
10
Jackson State
26.97
nwi
1
2
Moore, Ebony
12
Incarnate Word
27.13
nwi
4
1
Lewis, A'Kendra
11
Jackson State
27.42
nwi
6
3
Thomas, Shanetria
12
Southeast Louisi
27.44
nwi
1
3
Ellison, Re'Jana
10
Houston
27.46
nwi
9
3
Brown, Chelise
10
New Orleans
27.47
nwi
3
2
Mccullum, Dasia
10
Nicholls State
27.51
nwi
2
1
Roberson, Destynee
9
Texas Southern
27.54
nwi
7
2
Williams, Ambrosia
9
Southern-Baton R
27.62
nwi
7
1
Bankhead, Rykeshia
10
Southern-Baton R
27.63
nwi
8
3
Miles, Mayia
10
Southern-Baton R
27.65
nwi
7
2
Duncan, Kierranika
10
Nicholls State
27.69
nwi
8
4
Davis, Erica
9
Alcorn State
27.88
nwi
13
4
Nelson, Stephanie
12
Incarnate Word
27.92
nwi
3
2
Stokes-Morgan, Calin
9
Texas Southern
28.06
nwi
6
3
Missick, Edvania
11
Texas Southern
28.57
nwi
6
3
Scioneax, Ariel
10
New Orleans
28.61
nwi
8
4
Bell, Shanqunetta
9
Jackson State
28.63
nwi
6
3
Marks, Ryaha
9
Nicholls State
28.70
nwi
10
4
LaFrance, Lakayla
10
New Orleans
28.93
nwi
9
3
Lamond, Catherine
9
Loyola-New Orlea
29.20
nwi
4
4
Clement, Keira
10
Jackson State
29.52
nwi
8
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nelson, Briana
Nike
55.29
6
2
Alexander, Erica
12
Unattached
56.73
6
3
Agara, Comfort
Elite Perfor
56.80
6
1
Duncan, Domique
Unattached
59.36
5
1
Flemming, Monique
11
Southern-Baton R
1:00.70
9
1
Steyn, Anri
11
New Orleans
1:00.96
7
1
Barber, Mikayla
10
New Orleans
1:01.40
1
1
Colebrook, Rachante
11
Nicholls State
1:01.66
2
2
Nwankwo, Chioma
11
Rice
1:01.70
2
1
Joyner, Ashley
9
Incarnate Word
1:01.73
8
2
Brewster, Aniecia
10
Jackson State
1:02.12
8
2
Lewis, A'Kendra
11
Jackson State
1:02.64
9
2
Quincy, Kayla
11
Southeast Louisi
1:02.72
5
3
Williams, Jasmine
10
Incarnate Word
1:03.27
9
4
Butler, Bayleigh
10
Southeast Louisi
1:03.63
9
2
Lamond, Catherine
9
Loyola-New Orlea
1:03.91
7
2
Gardner, Kierra
9
Alcorn State
1:04.19
1
1
Missick, Edvania
11
Texas Southern
1:04.23
3
2
Roberson, Destynee
9
Texas Southern
1:06.09
3
3
Scioneax, Ariel
10
New Orleans
1:08.03
3
1
Thomas, Kyesha
10
Nicholls State
1:08.55
4
3
Augustine, Harley
12
Loyola-New Orlea
1:08.65
1
4
Adeola, Fadeke
10
New Orleans
1:10.21
3
2
Eugene, Ciera
9
Nicholls State
1:12.07
4
3
Schmolke, Mattie
9
Nicholls State
NT
5
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
George, Regina
API
2:07.28
1
2
Johnson, Ashley
12
Nicholls State
2:21.68
1
3
Diemert, Ellen
10
Rice
2:25.19
1
4
DIAZ, VIVIAN
10
Incarnate Word
2:25.22
1
1
Scull, Callie
9
Nicholls State
2:26.05
2
5
Tyler, Kyndall
9
Houston
2:26.96
1
6
Johnson, Brooke
10
Rice
2:28.70
1
2
Elliott, Sammy
9
Rice
2:30.09
2
3
Silencieux, Stherline
9
Jackson State
2:30.64
2
4
Andujar-Perez, Fabiola
10
Rice
2:30.76
2
7
Hylton, Shadae
9
Southern-New Orl
2:35.23
1
1
Walters, Decara
9
Texas Southern
2:35.94
3
5
Sweeney, Julia
12
Loyola-New Orlea
2:36.57
2
2
Pope, Ladavia
11
Southern-Baton R
2:38.90
3
8
Booker, Kassandra
11
Alcorn State
2:39.79
1
3
Naquin, Hannah
9
Nicholls State
2:43.15
3
4
Welch, Sabrina
12
Jackson State
2:43.87
3
6
Larson, Emma
12
Loyola-New Orlea
2:44.03
2
5
Callaway, Rebecca
10
New Orleans
2:45.07
3
6
Thompson, Angelica
11
Houston
2:45.09
3
7
Hayden, DaShonna
9
Jackson State
2:47.16
3
8
Guaff, Terrian
11
Nicholls State
2:47.97
3
9
Lavarn, Becky
10
Texas Wesleyan
2:48.86
3
9
Hall, Patricia
API
NT
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
White, Ebony
9
Houston
5:10.02
1
2
Carruthers, Tessni
12
Nicholls State
5:11.93
1
3
Wardleworth, Eleanor
11
Rice
5:11.97
1
4
Schaich, Allie
12
Rice
5:12.39
1
5
Andreassen, Krista
9
Incarnate Word
5:13.65
1
6
Sierra, Selena
10
Houston
5:14.97
1
7
Kay, Hannah
10
Rice
5:16.15
1
1
Castaneda, Christian
10
Incarnate Word
5:18.04
2
2
Jewell, Emma
12
Incarnate Word
5:31.26
2
8
New, Ashley
9
Houston
5:31.77
1
3
Frost, Lindsey
11
Incarnate Word
5:32.04
2
4
Strubel, Katherine
9
Incarnate Word
5:33.42
2
5
Aguayo, Maria
12
Texas Wesleyan
5:33.79
2
9
Sweeney, Kristin
10
Rice
5:36.49
1
6
Gonzales, Maria
9
Houston
5:39.50
2
7
Garza, Irma
12
Incarnate Word
5:46.47
2
8
Walters, Decara
9
Texas Southern
5:53.58
2
9
Silencieux, Stherline
9
Jackson State
5:58.68
2
10
Hayden, DaShonna
9
Jackson State
6:16.17
2
11
Welch, Sabrina
12
Jackson State
6:38.34
2
12
Eashmond, D'Andrea
11
Jackson State
6:47.38
2
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
David, Cecilia
10
Texas Wesleyan
10:35.46
1
2
KAUFFMANN, CLEMENTINE
12
Incarnate Word
10:49.77
1
3
Hawkins, Amber
9
Houston
10:52.76
1
4
Mead, Katelyn
9
Incarnate Word
10:53.38
1
5
Brown, Maddie
10
Houston
10:58.43
1
6
Morgedo, Emely
9
Houston
11:06.75
1
7
Hoffman, Kathleen
9
Incarnate Word
11:07.69
1
8
Aguayo, Maria
12
Texas Wesleyan
11:10.37
1
9
Milsark, Haley
11
Loyola-New Orlea
11:15.89
1
10
Williams, Dynasty
9
Alcorn State
11:24.03
1
11
McCray, Brandi
11
Alcorn State
11:39.62
1
12
White, Celeste
10
Southern-Baton R
11:39.93
1
13
Willcox, Callie
11
New Orleans
11:49.28
1
14
Martinez, Emily
10
New Orleans
12:16.85
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mayo, Gabby
Elite Perfor
08.29
nwi
1
2
Fortenberry, Alexia
10
New Orleans
08.41
nwi
1
3
Dixon, Myesha
Unattached
08.70
nwi
1
4
Miller, Charlyn
12
Southeast Louisi
08.95
nwi
1
5
Roy, Kelsey
9
Houston
09.03
nwi
1
6
Thompson, Angelica
11
Houston
09.04
nwi
1
7
Greenidge, Sade Mariah
12
Houston
10.41
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mayo, Gabby
Elite Perfor
08.25
nwi
1
2
Fortenberry, Alexia
10
New Orleans
08.38
nwi
1
1
Greenidge, Sade Mariah
12
Houston
08.64
nwi
2
2
Dixon, Myesha
Unattached
08.64
nwi
2
3
Roy, Kelsey
9
Houston
08.75
nwi
2
3
Perkins, Alicia
12
Houston
08.84
nwi
1
4
Thompson, Angelica
11
Houston
08.99
nwi
1
4
Miller, Charlyn
12
Southeast Louisi
08.99
nwi
2
5
Tillet, Christina
9
Houston
09.38
nwi
1
6
Lucky-Dania, Spring
9
Incarnate Word
09.44
nwi
1
7
Lovette, Keyosha
9
Alcorn State
09.49
nwi
1
5
LaFrance, Lakayla
10
New Orleans
09.51
nwi
2
6
Stokes-Morgan, Calin
9
Texas Southern
09.53
nwi
2
7
Schilsky, Leslie
11
Rice
09.60
nwi
2
8
Wheeler, Ashley
10
Nicholls State
09.73
nwi
1
8
Inoussa, Farydah
10
New Orleans
NT
nwi
2
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mayo, Gabby
Elite Perfor
08.32
nwi
2
2
Fortenberry, Alexia
10
New Orleans
08.52
nwi
2
1
Greenidge, Sade Mariah
12
Houston
08.62
nwi
1
1
Dixon, Myesha
Unattached
08.63
nwi
3
2
Perkins, Alicia
12
Houston
08.81
nwi
1
2
Roy, Kelsey
9
Houston
08.83
nwi
3
3
Inoussa, Farydah
10
New Orleans
08.96
nwi
3
3
Thompson, Angelica
11
Houston
09.08
nwi
1
4
Tillet, Christina
9
Houston
09.14
nwi
1
3
Miller, Charlyn
12
Southeast Louisi
09.15
nwi
2
4
LaFrance, Lakayla
10
New Orleans
09.18
nwi
3
4
Lucky-Dania, Spring
9
Incarnate Word
09.36
nwi
2
5
Wheeler, Ashley
10
Nicholls State
09.63
nwi
3
5
Schilsky, Leslie
11
Rice
09.68
nwi
1
5
Stokes-Morgan, Calin
9
Texas Southern
09.71
nwi
2
6
Lovette, Keyosha
9
Alcorn State
09.73
nwi
3
6
Pasko, Amanda
9
Rice
09.97
nwi
1
7
Noyola, Zariah
12
Incarnate Word
10.01
nwi
3
6
Reed, Catherine
10
Incarnate Word
10.42
nwi
2
7
Moreau, Cydney
10
Southeast Louisi
NT
nwi
2
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bennett, Robinson,
Hylton, Brooks-G
Southern-New Orl
3:55.84
3
1
Young, Burks,
Greenidg, Hardnett
Houston
4:00.76
2
2
White, Williams,
Butler, Quincy
Southeast Louisi
4:02.33
3
3
Redmond, Williams,
White, Carter
Houston
4:02.69
3
1
Williams, Noyola,
Joyner, Waring
Incarnate Word
4:07.54
1
2
Crawford, Rolle,
Colebroo, Newson
Nicholls State
4:08.73
1
3
Lacy, Bankhead,
Flemming, Pope
Southern-Baton R
4:15.40
1
2
Sutherla, Nwankwo,
Johnson, Obiozor
Rice
4:16.03
2
3
Montgome, Mbonu,
Gardner, Davis
Alcorn State
4:19.46
2
4
Guaff, Marks,
Thomas, Mccullum
Nicholls State
4:24.78
1
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lopez, Hill,
Segovia, David
Texas Wesleyan
12:54.61
1
2
Strubel, Diaz,
Andreass, Jewell
Incarnate Word
13:10.77
1
3
Johnson, Scull,
Naquin, Carruthe
Nicholls State
13:14.56
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Uke, Claire
12
Rice
16.97m
(55'8)
1
2
Frazier, Jermisha
11
Southeast Louisi
15.75m
(51'8)
1
3
Taylor, Samatha
12
Houston
14.95m
(49'0.5)
1
4
Linnear, A'Nease
10
Houston
13.99m
(45'10.75)
1
5
Ugwunze, Ijeoma
10
Rice
13.77m
(45'2)
1
6
Radford, Briana
10
Southern-Baton R
13.76m
(45'1.5)
1
7
Darville, Amber
12
Southeast Louisi
13.67m
(44'10)
1
8
Metoyer, Amber
Unattached
13.44m
(44'1)
1
9
Edwards, Dominique
10
Alcorn State
12.97m
(42'6.5)
1
10
Antwi, Myah
10
Incarnate Word
12.46m
(40'10.5)
1
11
Spell, Ky'Bria
10
Jackson State
12.28m
(40'3.25)
1
12
Mallory, Lenetta
10
Jackson State
11.89m
(39'0)
1
13
Felder, Georgeanna
11
Southern-Baton R
11.25m
(36'10.75)
1
14
Dixson, Dreu
10
Rice
10.93m
(35'10.25)
1
15
Logsdon, Bailee
9
Houston
10.67m
(35'0)
1
16
Aikerson-Russell, Alessa
10
Alcorn State
10.50m
(34'5.25)
1
17
Hooker, Jordan
11
Southern-Baton R
10.44m
(34'3)
1
18
Phelps, Ashanti
9
Texas Southern
10.36m
(33'11.75)
1
19
Reed, Catherine
10
Incarnate Word
9.97m
(32'8.5)
1
20
Epes, Brionna
11
Jackson State
9.82m
(32'2.5)
1
21
Estrada, Gabrielle
10
Incarnate Word
9.50m
(31'2)
1
22
Eugene, Ciera
9
Nicholls State
9.33m
(30'7.25)
1
23
Lucky-Dania, Spring
9
Incarnate Word
8.89m
(29'2)
1
24
Thomas, Kyesha
10
Nicholls State
8.36m
(27'5)
1
25
LaFrance, Lakayla
10
New Orleans
8.07m
(26'5.5)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Frazier, Jermisha
11
Southeast Louisi
18.95m
(62'2)
1
2
Price, Justine
12
Houston
18.30m
(60'0.25)
1
3
Felder, Georgeanna
11
Southern-Baton R
17.74m
(58'2.25)
1
4
Linnear, A'Nease
10
Houston
17.26m
(56'7.5)
1
5
Taylor, Samatha
12
Houston
17.25m
(56'7)
1
6
Russ, Jamira
9
Southern-Baton R
15.95m
(52'3.75)
1
7
Darville, Amber
12
Southeast Louisi
15.93m
(52'3)
1
8
Antwi, Myah
10
Incarnate Word
15.28m
(50'1.5)
1
9
Spell, Ky'Bria
10
Jackson State
15.14m
(49'8)
1
10
Edwards, Dominique
10
Alcorn State
15.04m
(49'4)
1
11
Dixson, Dreu
10
Rice
14.98m
(49'1.75)
1
12
Crews, Kierra
11
Southeast Louisi
14.69m
(48'2.25)
1
13
Leblanc, Carla
11
Southern-Baton R
14.69m
(48'2.25)
1
14
Hooker, Jordan
11
Southern-Baton R
14.14m
(46'4.5)
1
15
Ugwunze, Ijeoma
10
Rice
13.50m
(44'3.5)
1
16
Aikerson-Russell, Alessa
10
Alcorn State
13.30m
(43'7.5)
1
17
Estrada, Gabrielle
10
Incarnate Word
12.70m
(41'8)
1
18
Epes, Brionna
11
Jackson State
12.47m
(40'10.75)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McCoy, Rachel
Unattached
1.76m
(5'9.25)
1
2
Waring, Jasmine
11
Incarnate Word
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
3
Redmond, Maureen
11
Houston
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
4
Sheppard, Diayja
9
Houston
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
5
Metoyer, Amber
Unattached
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
6
Adeola, Fadeke
10
New Orleans
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
7
Scott, Raeven
10
Southeast Louisi
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
8
Kaufman, Ikea
12
Southeast Louisi
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
9
Thompson, Angelica
11
Houston
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
10
Joyner, Ashley
9
Incarnate Word
NH
(--)
1
11
Naquin, Hannah
9
Nicholls State
NH
(--)
1
12
Schmolke, Mattie
9
Nicholls State
NH
(--)
1
13
Thomas, Kyesha
10
Nicholls State
NH
(--)
1
14
McCoy, Jasmine
11
Jackson State
NH
(--)
1
15
Brewster, Aniecia
10
Jackson State
NH
(--)
1
16
Reed, Catherine
10
Incarnate Word
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jimoh/NIKE, Funmi
12
Rice
6.58m
(21'7)
nwi
1
2
Inoussa, Farydah
10
New Orleans
5.94m
(19'5.75)
nwi
1
3
Glover, Margaret
12
Unattached
5.77m
(18'11)
nwi
1
4
Brisco, Dominique
12
Houston
5.71m
(18'8.75)
nwi
1
5
Shepard, Ashley
11
Southern-Baton R
5.71m
(18'8.75)
nwi
1
6
Johnson, Shala
12
Alcorn State
5.68m
(18'7.5)
nwi
1
7
Fantroy, Quatasia
10
Jackson State
5.59m
(18'4)
nwi
1
8
Lawrence, Paige
9
Houston
5.57m
(18'3.25)
nwi
1
9
Kinney, Brittany
11
Houston
5.55m
(18'2.5)
nwi
1
10
Bean, Tashania
12
Unattached
5.39m
(17'8)
nwi
1
11
Hill, Ongelic
10
Texas Wesleyan
5.30m
(17'4.5)
nwi
1
12
David, Tatiana
11
Alcorn State
5.30m
(17'4.5)
nwi
1
13
Crawford, Courtney
9
Nicholls State
5.25m
(17'2.5)
nwi
1
14
Alexander, Sarea
9
Incarnate Word
5.24m
(17'2.25)
nwi
1
15
Okwara, Francesa
Unattached
5.19m
(17'0.25)
nwi
1
16
Nelson, Stephanie
12
Incarnate Word
5.15m
(16'10.75)
nwi
1
17
Moore, Ebony
12
Incarnate Word
4.98m
(16'4)
nwi
1
18
Robertson, Jeida
10
Jackson State
4.89m
(16'0.5)
nwi
1
19
Jones, Latrisha
11
Alcorn State
4.88m
(16'0)
nwi
1
20
LeMalle, Destini
10
Nicholls State
4.84m
(15'10.5)
nwi
1
21
Wheeler, Ashley
10
Nicholls State
4.71m
(15'5.25)
nwi
1
22
Eweni, Amalachi
11
Nicholls State
4.70m
(15'5)
nwi
1
23
Clement, Keira
10
Jackson State
4.59m
(15'0.5)
nwi
1
24
Foy, Breanna
9
Alcorn State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Obiozor, Cybil
10
Rice
12.13m
(39'9.5)
nwi
1
2
Burks, Tonyecia
9
Houston
12.12m
(39'9)
nwi
1
3
Knowles, Shaniqua
11
Southeast Louisi
11.94m
(39'2)
nwi
1
4
Ding, Daisy
10
Rice
11.83m
(38'9.75)
nwi
1
5
Alexander, Sarea
9
Incarnate Word
11.51m
(37'9)
nwi
1
6
David, Tatiana
11
Alcorn State
11.47m
(37'7.5)
nwi
1
7
LeMalle, Destini
10
Nicholls State
11.40m
(37'4.75)
nwi
1
10
Cephers, Tiana
9
Southern-Baton R
ND
(--)
nwi
1
11
Shepard, Ashley
11
Southern-Baton R
ND
(--)
nwi
1
12
Larry, Fanequa
12
Alcorn State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
13
McKinney, Taylor
12
Texas Southern
ND
(--)
nwi
1
14
Clement, Keira
10
Jackson State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
15
Robertson, Jeida
10
Jackson State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
16
Eweni, Amalachi
11
Nicholls State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
8
Wheeler, Ashley
10
Nicholls State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
9
Derosier, Bernadette
12
Southeast Louisi
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blair, Jennifer
11
Houston
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
2
Daigle, Bailey
9
New Orleans
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
3
Montgomery, Sam
10
Houston
3.25m
(10'7.75)
1
4
Pena, Melissa
10
Texas Southern
2.90m
(9'6)
1
5
Valmyre, Kimberly
10
Jackson State
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#carl-lewis
#leonard-hilton-memorial
#leonard-hilton
#houston
More news
2015 Results - Alabama Birmingham Green and Gold Indoor Invitational
0 shares:
Carl Lewis Indoor Open / Leonard Hilton Memorial
,
Alcorn State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Alcorn State, Mississippi
,
API
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Alcorn State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Alcorn State, Mississippi
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
36
2022
65
2021
39
2020
43
2019
96
2018
118
2017
96
2016
77
2015
52
2014
42
2013
59
2012
12
32
2011
16
2010
2
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#carl-lewis
#leonard-hilton-memorial
#leonard-hilton
#houston
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!